Category:
Philosophy
(1120 records)
|
Page 16 of 45 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Truth, existence, reality, equality, freedom find a book to explain the deeper meanings of life and events.
-
Hegel and the Analytic Tradition (Continuum Studies in Philosophy)
by Angelica Nuzzo (ISBN: 1441139508)
Our Price £56.73
Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Hegel and the Analytic Tradition (Continuum Studies in Philosophy)
by Angelica Nuzzo (ISBN: 1441139508)
Our Price £56.73
Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Hegel: A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed): A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed)
by David James (ISBN: 0826485367)
Our Price £29.81
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Hegel: A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed): A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed)
by David James (ISBN: 0826485367)
Our Price £45.21
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Hegel's Lectures on the History of Philosophy (Abridged Student Ed. /)
by Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel (ISBN: 1573924806)
Our Price £17.52
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Hegel's Phenomenology of Spirit: New Critical Essays
(ISBN: 1591020565)
Our Price £20.23
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Hegel's Phenomenology of Spirit: New Critical Essays
(ISBN: 1591020565)
Our Price £13.01
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Small dent to bottom of spine. Content like new.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Small dent to bottom of spine. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
-
Hegel's Philosophy of Language (Continuum Studies in Philosophy) (1)
by Jim Vernon (ISBN: 0826494382)
Our Price £38.75
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Shows shelfware to cover.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Shows shelfware to cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Hegel's Philosophy of Right: A Reader's Guide (Reader's Guides): A Reader's Guide (Reader's Guides): A Reader's Guide (Reader's Guides)
by David Rose (ISBN: 0826487106)
Our Price £44.02
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Hegel's Philosophy of Right: A Reader's Guide (Reader's Guides): A Reader's Guide (Reader's Guides): A Reader's Guide (Reader's Guides)
by David Rose (ISBN: 0826487106)
Our Price £29.81
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Heidegger and Derrida on Philosophy and Metaphor: Imperfect Thought (Philosophy and Literary Theory)
by Guiseppe Stellardi (ISBN: 1573928240)
Our Price £19.08
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Heidegger and the Subject (Contemporary Studies in Philosophy & the Human Sciences)
(ISBN: 1573926183)
Our Price £52.92
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Heidegger on Language and Death: The Intrinsic Connection in Human Existence (Continuum Studies in Continental Philosophy)
by Joachim L. Oberst (ISBN: 0826498663)
Our Price £59.98
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Heidegger's Confusion
by Paul Edwards (ISBN: 1591022363)
Our Price £10.69
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Henry Sidgwick: Collected Essays and Reviews
by Henry Sidgwick (ISBN: 185506586X)
Our Price £180.00
Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1998, New York, NY
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Comments : bothe volumes. Both still in plastic wrapping.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : bothe volumes. Both still in plastic wrapping.
Add to Cart >
-
Here's Looking at You, Kid
by John Cotton (ISBN: 0903074567)
Our Price £0.79
Published by : Headland Publications, 1997, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Poetry
Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Hindoo Stories
by Anaryan (ISBN: 8187967021 )
Our Price £3.00
Published by : PSB Enterprises,India
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Like New
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY EASTERN RELIGION HINDUISM
Add to Cart >
-
His Row to Hoe
by Graydon E. Horath (ISBN: 0977184625)
Our Price £5.35
Published by : Graydon Horath, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Historical Archaeology: Why the Past Matters (illustrated edition)
by Barbara J. Little (ISBN: 1598740229)
Our Price £13.30
Published by : Left Coast Press Inc, 2007
Binding : Library Binding
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
History of Philosophy, A
by Copleston, Frederick (ISBN: 0860122999 )
Our Price £9.60
Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY
Add to Cart >
-
History of Western Philosophy
by Bertrand Russell (ISBN: )
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Unwin University Books, 1905
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some mild shelfwear and creasing to cover. Reading contents fine. Paperback edition.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : some mild shelfwear and creasing to cover. Reading contents fine. Paperback edition.
Add to Cart >
-
Hobbes on Civil Association (New Ed)
by Michael Oakeshott (ISBN: 0865972907)
Our Price £9.20
Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Comments : SEALED
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : SEALED
Add to Cart >
-
Hobbes: A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed)
by Stephen J. Finn (ISBN: 0826488382)
Our Price £4.42
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Hobbes: A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed)
by Stephen J. Finn (ISBN: 0826488374)
Our Price £17.96
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : there is a slight curve in the book. Content is fine.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : there is a slight curve in the book. Content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Hobbes: A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed): A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed)
by Stephen J. Finn (ISBN: 0826488382)
Our Price £4.42
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >