Category:
Philosophy
(1120 records)
|
Page 19 of 45 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Truth, existence, reality, equality, freedom find a book to explain the deeper meanings of life and events.
-
Jewish Philosophy: A Historical Introduction
by Samuelson, Norbert M. (ISBN: 0826461409)
Our Price £18.45
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY EASTERN RELIGION JUDAISM
Add to Cart >
-
Jewish Philosophy: A Historical Introduction (Continuum Collection): A Historical Introduction (Continuum Collection): A Historical Introduction (Continuum Collection) (New Ed)
by Norbert M. Samuelson (ISBN: 0826492444)
Our Price £14.40
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Some shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
-
Jewish Philosophy: A Historical Introduction (Continuum Collection): A Historical Introduction (Continuum Collection): A Historical Introduction (Continuum Collection) (New Ed)
by Norbert M. Samuelson (ISBN: 0826492444)
Our Price £15.23
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Jimmy Ingle Story
by Jimmy Ingle (ISBN: 0863220738)
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Brandon / Mount Eagle Publications Ltd, 1984
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Average
Comments : cover is worn and faded, content is fine
Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
Notes : cover is worn and faded, content is fine
Add to Cart >
-
John Dewey: An Intellectual Portrait
by Sidney Hook (ISBN: 0879759852)
Our Price £9.29
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1995
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
John Paul II: Poet and Philosopher
by McNerney, John (ISBN: 0860123863)
Our Price £1.27
Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION PHILOSOPHY CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CATHOLICISM
Add to Cart >
-
John Searle and the Construction of Social Reality (Continuum Studies in American Philosophy)
by Joshua Rust (ISBN: 0826485863)
Our Price £19.75
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : small section of coloured surface on back cover is torn away. Otherwise book and contents are in very good condition.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : small section of coloured surface on back cover is torn away. Otherwise book and contents are in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Jolie Brise: A Tall Ship's Tale (First edition)
by Robin Bryer (ISBN: 0436071819)
Our Price £3.57
Published by : Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1982, Singapore
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Journal of a Soul (New edition)
by Pope John XXIII (ISBN: 0860123901)
Our Price £5.99
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
Journeys Through Philosophy: A Classical Introduction (Rev. Ed)
by Eugene Kelly (ISBN: 0879751711)
Our Price £17.52
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1982
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Juergen Teller: Two porkchops with a dumpling and one children's portion of schnitzel with fries (Limited)
(ISBN: 3882438991)
Our Price £14.20
Published by : Steidl, 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear on jacket. Jacket is in German.
Keywords : Photography
Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear on jacket. Jacket is in German.
Add to Cart >
-
Justice and Equality in Education (Continuum Studies in Research in Education)
by Lorella Terzi (ISBN: 0826497101)
Our Price £41.74
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Kant and His Influence
by Ross, George MacDonald (ISBN: 0826488536)
Our Price £10.37
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Condition : Very Good
Comments : unused
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY HISTORY SURVEYS MODERN
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Kant: A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed): A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed)
by T.K. Seung (ISBN: 0826485790)
Our Price £37.67
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : cover slightly curved. Reading content fine.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : cover slightly curved. Reading content fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Kant: A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed): A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed)
by T.K. Seung (ISBN: 0826485790)
Our Price £37.67
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Kantian Ethics and Socialism
by Van der Linden, Harry (ISBN: 0872200280)
Our Price £15.87
Published by : Hackett
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Kant's Cosmogony (Facsimile)
by Immanuel Kant (ISBN: 1855062216)
Our Price £43.08
Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1995
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Kant's Critique of Pure Reason': A Reader's Guide (Reader's Guides)
by James Luchte (ISBN: 0826493211)
Our Price £26.30
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Kant's Critique of Pure Reason': A Reader's Guide (Reader's Guides)
by James Luchte (ISBN: 0826493211)
Our Price £26.41
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Kant's Critique of Pure Reason': A Reader's Guide (Reader's Guides)
by James Luchte (ISBN: 0826493211)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Kant's Groundwork for the Metaphysics of Morals: A Reader's Guide (Reader's Guides)
by Paul Guyer (ISBN: 0826484530)
Our Price £17.99
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Kant's Groundwork for the Metaphysics of Morals: A Reader's Guide (Reader's Guides)
by Paul Guyer (ISBN: 0826484530)
Our Price £29.85
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Kant's Theory of Knowledge: An Introduction to 'the Critique of Pure Reason'
by O'Brien, Justin (ISBN: 0872205061 )
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Hackett Publishing Co ,U.S.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Karl Marx: Socialism as Secular Theology - A Philosophic Study
by Catherine Riegger Harris (ISBN: 0875274692)
Our Price £15.99
Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1988
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Karl Marx: Socialism as Secular Theology - A Philosophic Study
by Catherine Riegger Harris (ISBN: 0875274692)
Our Price £15.99
Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1988
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >