Category:
Philosophy
(1120 records)
|
Page 24 of 45 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Truth, existence, reality, equality, freedom find a book to explain the deeper meanings of life and events.
-
Moral Reflections and Epistles (World of Discovery)
by Ludvig Holberg (ISBN: 187004116X)
Our Price £7.49
Published by : Norvik Press, 1991
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Morality and Its Beyond
by Dick Westley (ISBN: 0896222071)
Our Price £1.60
Published by : Twenty-third Publications, 1987
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Mortalism: Readings on the Meaning of Life
by Peter Heinegg (ISBN: 1591020425)
Our Price £1.19
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Moses (Reprint)
by Martin Buber (ISBN: 1573924490)
Our Price £12.48
Published by : Humanity Books, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Moses (Reprint)
by Martin Buber (ISBN: 1573924490)
Our Price £12.48
Published by : Humanity Books, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Motherhood
by Stopes, Marie (ISBN: 1843714507 )
Our Price £60.00
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS CHILD CARE
Add to Cart >
-
Move! Best of Gym Design
by Braun (ISBN: 3037680466)
Our Price £7.08
Published by : Braun, 2010
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
Keywords : Architecture
Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Movie Stars (Faces of the Famous)
by Ray Bonds (ISBN: 1905573200)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A lot of scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.
Keywords : Film
Notes : Unused. A lot of scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Mrs.Dalloway (Collector's Library) (New edition)
by Virginia Woolf (ISBN: 1904633242)
Our Price £1.00
Published by : Collector's Library, 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Literature
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Multiculturalism: Humanist Perspectives (Humanism Today)
by Robert B. Tapp (ISBN: 1573928054)
Our Price £9.13
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Music Master Metal Catalogue (2nd Ed)
(ISBN: 0904520862)
Our Price £1.49
Published by : R.E.D. Publishing, 1994
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Muslims in China (Asian Studies (University of Indianapolis Press))
by Aliya Ma Lynn (ISBN: 0880938617)
Our Price £7.98
Published by : Sports Graphics Enterprises, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Must We Burn Sade?
by Deepak Narang Sawhney (ISBN: 1573927260)
Our Price £39.18
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
My First English Adventure 1 Pupils Book (1)
by Mady Musiol (ISBN: 0582778220)
Our Price £9.11
Published by : Longman, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : some shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : some shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
Add to Cart >
-
My Grandfather is a Magician: Work and Wisdom in an African Village (Reprint)
by Ifeoma Onyefulu (ISBN: 1845075102)
Our Price £0.70
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : slight shelfwear
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : slight shelfwear
Add to Cart >
-
My Kitchen in Spain: 225 Authentic Regional Recipes
by Janet Mendel (ISBN: 0711224315)
Our Price £8.93
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : unused
Keywords : Cookery
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Namibia: Photo Safari Companion
by Alain Pons (ISBN: 1901268217)
Our Price £4.35
Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Naturalism and Rationality (Frontiers of Philosophy)
(ISBN: 0879753501)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1987
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Naturalism without Foundations (Prometheus Lectures)
by Kai Nielsen (ISBN: 1573920762)
Our Price £18.03
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1997
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Naturally Speaking: A Dictionary of Quotations on Biology, Botany, Nature and Zoology (1)
by C.C. Gaither (ISBN: 0750306815)
Our Price £19.14
Published by : Taylor & Francis, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Negotiating Identities in Modern Latin America (Turning Points) (illustrated edition)
by Hendrik Kraay (ISBN: 155238229X)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : University of Calgary Press, 2007, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
New Age Metaphysics: An Introduction for Young Adults
by Tyler, Paula J. (ISBN: 0961792000 )
Our Price £3.95
Published by : Metaphysical Enterprises, Huntsville, AR
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY METAPHYSICS BODY MIND SPIRIT
Add to Cart >
-
New Essays in Fichte's Foundation of the Entire Doctrine of Scientific Knowledge
by Daniel Breazeale (ISBN: 157392914X)
Our Price £29.65
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
New Europe (Issues In Our World)
by Antony Mason (ISBN: 0749686324)
Our Price £1.84
Published by : Franklin Watts, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : minor crease on corner of cover other wise remains in very good condition
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : minor crease on corner of cover other wise remains in very good condition
Add to Cart >
-
New Heidegger, The
by Beistegui, Miguel De (ISBN: 0826470602)
Our Price £36.75
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY MOVEMENTS
Add to Cart >