Category:
Philosophy
(1120 records)
|
Page 33 of 45 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Truth, existence, reality, equality, freedom find a book to explain the deeper meanings of life and events.
-
Search for a New Humanity: A Dialogue Between Josef Derbolav and Daisaku Ikeda (Echoes and Reflections: The Selected Works of Daisaku Ikeda) (Echoes and Reflections Series) (Reissue)
by Josef Derbolav (ISBN: 1845115988)
Our Price £12.95
Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Secrets of Art (Reprint)
by R. Read (ISBN: 1564590046)
Our Price £9.82
Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1992
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Seeing and Reading (Contemporary Studies in Philosophy & the Human Sciences) (Reprint)
by Graeme Nicholson (ISBN: 1573923524)
Our Price £15.38
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1989
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Seize the Day with Dietrich Bonhoeffer (An Albatross Book)
by Charles Ringma (ISBN: 0867600942)
Our Price £4.85
Published by : Albatross Books, 1991
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Selected Myths (Oxford World's Classics)
by Plato (ISBN: 0192805088)
Our Price £4.84
Published by : OUP Oxford, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Self-Reliance
by Ralph Waldo Emerson (ISBN: 0974086827)
Our Price £4.44
Published by : Presa Press, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Self-winding Circle: Study of Hegel's System (Modern concepts of philosophy)
by Mitchell Aboulafia (ISBN: 0875273076)
Our Price £12.99
Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1982
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Sensitive Souls
by Brian J. Ford (ISBN: 0316639567)
Our Price £0.96
Published by : Little, Brown, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Sensitive Souls
by Brian J. Ford (ISBN: 0316639567)
Our Price £0.96
Published by : Little, Brown, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Shadows Across the Playing Field: 60 Years of India Pakistan Cricket
by Shashi Tharoor (ISBN: 8174367187)
Our Price £5.22
Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2009
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : New
Comments : Sealed / New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Sealed / New
Add to Cart >
-
Shanghai (Architecture & Design Guides)
by Christian (ed) Datz (ISBN: 3832790233)
Our Price £2.72
Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Architecture
Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Ships Monthly vol 18 1983
(ISBN: )
Our Price £8.95
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : all 12 issues
Notes : all 12 issues
Add to Cart >
-
Silent Heroes
by Evelyn Le Chene (ISBN: 0285638610)
Our Price £4.23
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2009, Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Simone Weil: An Introduction to Her Thought
by John Hellman (ISBN: 0889201218)
Our Price £9.00
Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, 1983
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Simone Weil: An Introduction to Her Thought
by John Hellman (ISBN: 0889201218)
Our Price £13.99
Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1983
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Singing the Lord's Song in a Strange Land: African American Churches and Ecumenism
by Watley, William D. (ISBN: 2825411043)
Our Price £3.75
Published by : WCC Publications,Switzerland
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY
Add to Cart >
-
Sister Janet: Nurse and Heroine of the Anglo-Zulu War 1879
by Brian Best (ISBN: 1844154254)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Pen & Sword Military, 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : missing dust jacket.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : missing dust jacket.
Add to Cart >
-
Small Hotels and Inns of Eastern Spain (illustrated edition)
by Derek Workman (ISBN: 8489954518)
Our Price £15.50
Published by : Santana Books, 2006, Lewes, E.Sussex, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Smiles of God: The Flowers of St. Therese of Lisieux (New edition)
by Felicity Leng (ISBN: 0826481116)
Our Price £5.48
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY MIND BODY
Add to Cart >
-
Social Justice Reconsider CB
by Mapel (ISBN: 9780252015984)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1989
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Social Protection in the EU Candidate Countries: Country Studies Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania
by Gvg (ISBN: 1586033697)
Our Price £22.48
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Social Protection in the EU Candidate Countries: Country Studies Slovenia, Hungary, Romania, Bulgaria
by Gvg (ISBN: 1586033689)
Our Price £31.07
Published by : IOS Press,US, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Social Responsibility in Science, Technology and Medicine
by Durbin, Paul T. (ISBN: 0934223270)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Lehigh University Press, Cranbury, NJ
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Social Welfare in Socialist Countries (Comparative Social Welfare)
by John Dixon (ISBN: 041507150X)
Our Price £9.24
Published by : Routledge, 1992
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Society at the Crossroads: Choosing the Right Road
by Cord, Steven (ISBN: 0971174245 )
Our Price £4.00
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY PHILOSOPHY ETHICS
Add to Cart >