We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Philosophy (1120 records)
by Wills, Garry (ISBN: 0826456901)
Our Price £0.30
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Inc.,U.S.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY
Add to Cart >
by Bob Avakian (ISBN: 0976023695)
Our Price £9.87
Published by : Insight Press, 2008, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : unusedKeywords : PhilosophyNotes : unused
by Halliday, John (ISBN: 0304335487)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS TEACHING
Our Price £1.95
Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineComments : 165 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS TEACHINGNotes : 165 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by John Halliday (ISBN: 0304335487)
Our Price £0.51
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1996, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Philosophy
by Barbara Baker (ISBN: 9780826492470)
Our Price £5.58
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : TheatreNotes : Unused. A few light scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
by Antonio Calcagno (ISBN: 0826496172)
Our Price £51.99
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Philosophy
by Platts, John (ISBN: 8187967013 )
Our Price £2.95
Published by : Smriti Books, NOIDA, UP, IndiaBinding : Paper BackCondition : GoodComments : Almost as new, mild ageing to page edges.Keywords : PHILOSOPHY EASTERN LITERARY CRITICISMNotes : Almost as new, mild ageing to page edges.
by Mark Stolzenberg (ISBN: 0806948167)
Our Price £12.44
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : has some shelf wear and has faded patches on the front cover however the content remains in very good conditionKeywords : PhilosophyNotes : has some shelf wear and has faded patches on the front cover however the content remains in very good condition
by Matthias Breiter (ISBN: 1554074614)
Our Price £9.08
Published by : Firefly Books, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Philosophy
by Christopher F. Roth (ISBN: 029598807X)
Our Price £13.21
Published by : University of Washington Press, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Philosophy
by Adriaan Theodoor Peperzak (ISBN: 1573924024)
Our Price £30.70
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Philosophy
by Aurelio Pecci (ISBN: 184511888X)
Our Price £14.49
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.Keywords : PhilosophyNotes : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
by Nonna H. Carr (ISBN: 0781802326)
Our Price £0.60
Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.Keywords : PhilosophyNotes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.
by Delos B. McKown (ISBN: 1591021162)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Philosophy
by Michael Roubach (ISBN: 1847060307)
Our Price £42.65
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Philosophy
by Robert Hughes (ISBN: 0826428436)
Our Price £14.97
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Philosophy
by Philip Emanuel Von Fellenberg (ISBN: 1855062798)
Our Price £13.44
Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1994, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Philosophy
by Verna Wilkins (ISBN: 1870516389)
Published by : Tamarind, 1999, Fellbach, GermanyBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Philosophy
by Potter, Michael K. (ISBN: 0826488102)
Our Price £8.99
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United KingdomBinding : Hard CoverCondition : FineKeywords : PHILOSOPHY ETHICS MORAL HISTORY SURVEYS
by Bill Huth (ISBN: 0971548226)
Our Price £9.00
Published by : High Sierra Books, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : PhilosophyNotes : UNUSED
Published by : High Sierra Books, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Philosophy
by Timothy Owe (ISBN: 1561841617)
Our Price £4.33
Published by : New Falcon Publications,U.S., 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Philosophy
by Hinson-Hasty, Elizabeth L. (ISBN: 0567028313 )
Our Price £13.00
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United KingdomCondition : Very GoodKeywords : BIOGRAPHY PHILOSOPHY ETHICS MORAL RELIGION