Category:
Philosophy
(1119 records)
|
Page 9 of 45 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Truth, existence, reality, equality, freedom find a book to explain the deeper meanings of life and events.
-
Critical Way in Religion (Library of Liberal Religion)
by Duncan Howlett (ISBN: 0879752661)
Our Price £11.57
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Crossing Borders : Political Essays
by Crick, Bernard R. (ISBN: 082646923X)
Our Price £4.29
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : POLITICAL SCIENCE PHILOSOPHY
Add to Cart >
-
Culinaria Germany
by Christine Metzger (ISBN: 3833151285)
Our Price £16.57
Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2011, Pittsburgh, PA
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine. In german text
Keywords : Cookery
Notes : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine. In german text
Add to Cart >
-
Cultural History and Postmodernity : Disciplinary Readings and Challenges
by Poster, Mark (ISBN: 0231108826)
Our Price £22.70
Published by : Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORIOGRAPHY HISTORY PHILOSOPHY POSTMODERNISM STRUCTURALISM LITERARY ANALYSIS GENERAL CRITICISM SEMIOTICS THEORY SURVEYS MODERN
Add to Cart >
-
Culture Wise England: The Essential Guide to Culture, Customs and Business Etiquette (Culture Wise) (1st)
by Liz Opalka (ISBN: 1905303246)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Survival Books, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Travel
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Cultures, Conflict - Analysis - Dialogue: Proceedings of the 29th International Ludwig Wittgenstein Symposium in Kirchberg Am Wechsel, Austria 2006 ... of the Austrian Ludwig Wittgenstein Society) (Bilingual)
(ISBN: 393879366X)
Our Price £29.71
Published by : ontos verlag, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Czech Republic (AA Essential) (New ed)
(ISBN: 0749533412)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Automobile Association, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Travel
Add to Cart >
-
Danish Yearbook of Philosophy
(ISBN: 8772897716 )
Our Price £18.50
Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, Copenhagen S, Denmark
Condition : Fine
Comments : new book
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY HISTORY SURVEYS MODERN
Notes : new book
Add to Cart >
-
Data of Ethics (1883) (Reprint)
by Herbert Spencer (ISBN: 0766106640)
Our Price £10.89
Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Death, Memory and Material Culture (Materializing Culture)
by Elizabeth Hallam (ISBN: 1859733743)
Our Price £33.23
Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Debate on Jewish Emancipation and Christian Theology in Old Berlin
by D. Friedlander (ISBN: 087220720X)
Our Price £16.06
Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : No jacket.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : No jacket.
Add to Cart >
-
Debates on the Meaning of Life (Freethought Library)
by Frank Harris (ISBN: 0879758287)
Our Price £8.70
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1993
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Decision for Disaster: Betrayal at the Bay of Pigs (illustrated edition)
by Grayson Lynch (ISBN: 1574882376)
Our Price £6.27
Published by : Brassey's US, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
Deconstruction and Critical Theory (English Ed)
by Peter V. Zima (ISBN: 0826459331)
Our Price £49.97
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : No dust jacket. Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : No dust jacket. Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Defining Dialogue: From Socrates to the Internet
by Geoffrey Rockwell (ISBN: 1573929549)
Our Price £31.10
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Definition in Theory and Practice: Language, Lexicography and the Law
by Roy Harris; Christopher Hutton (ISBN: 0826497055)
Our Price £55.75
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : New book that has a slight bend in it, reading content ok.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : New book that has a slight bend in it, reading content ok.
Add to Cart >
-
Degas: Passion and Intellect (New Horizons)
by Henri Loyrette (ISBN: 0500300259)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1993
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A small crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.
Keywords : Art
Notes : Unused. A small crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Democracy Begins with Two (Athlone Contemporary European Thinkers)
by Luce Irigaray (ISBN: 0485121239)
Our Price £9.02
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Democratic Legitimacy: Plural Values and Political Power
by Barnard, Frederick (ISBN: 0773522328)
Our Price £8.40
Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press,Canada
Binding : Hardback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : POLITICAL SCIENCES SCIENCE DEMOCRACY PHILOSOPHY
Add to Cart >
-
Denali Road Guide
by Kim Heacox (ISBN: 0930931009)
Our Price £6.20
Published by : Atlantic Books, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : RELIGION PHILOSOPHY
Add to Cart >
-
Derisive Laughter from a Bad Poet: Excerpts from the Teaching of an American Baul (Expanded Ed)
by Lee Khepa Baul (ISBN: 093425236X)
Our Price £3.01
Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 1994
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Derrida, Literature and War: Absence and the Chance of Meeting (Philosophy, Aesthetics and Cultural Theory) (1)
by Sean Gaston (ISBN: 9781847065537)
Our Price £12.85
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Descartes' Theory of Ideas (Continuum Studies in Philosophy) (1)
by David Clemenson (ISBN: 0826487734)
Our Price £24.99
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Detours - A Generation on: A Journey Through Small-town New Zealand: A Journey Through Small-town New Zealand (a Generation On) (illustrated edition)
by Neville Peat (ISBN: 1877372390)
Our Price £9.33
Published by : Otago University Press, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Philosophy
Add to Cart >
-
Developing Reading Skills: Advanced (3rd edition)
by Linda Markstein (ISBN: 0838452760)
Our Price £3.47
Published by : Heinle, 1998
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : creases on edge of front cover other wise remains invery good condition
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : creases on edge of front cover other wise remains invery good condition
Add to Cart >