Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (111 records)

Page 1 of 5 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • 100 Greatest New Orleans Creole Recipes (1st Pelican Ed)

    by Roy F. Guste (ISBN: 1565540468)

    Our Price £5.11


    Published by : Verulam Publishing Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • 21st Century House

    by Jonathan Bell (ISBN: 1856695379)

    Our Price £8.85


    Published by : Laurence King, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • 33 1/3 Greatest Hits: v. 2 (33 1/3)

    by David Barker (ISBN: 0826428762)

    Our Price £4.27


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Advances in Arid Legumes Research

    by Devinder Kumar (ISBN: 8172333420)

    Our Price £20.50


    Published by : Scientific Publishers Journals Dept, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aerobatics (Airlife Pilot's Handbooks)

    by David Robson (ISBN: 1840372729)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Andromaque (French literary texts) (New edition)

    by Jean Racine (ISBN: 0174440960)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Handwriting throughout book.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Handwriting throughout book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Antiquaries: The Discovery of the Past in Eighteenth Century Britain

    by Rosemary Sweet (ISBN: 1852853093)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Antiques and Collectables

    Add to Cart >

  • Anything But a Grabooberry

    by Anushka Ravishankar (ISBN: 8186211438)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Tara Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Around the Kent Coast (Photographic Memories)

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1859376657)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : The Francis Frith Collection, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Automata and Mechanical Toys (First Edition Second Impression)

    by Rodney Peppe (ISBN: 1861265107)

    Our Price £11.30


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Pike (illustrated edition)

    by Bob Church (ISBN: 1861268580)

    Our Price £8.47


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • BMW M-Series: The Complete Story (Crowood AutoClassic) (New edition)

    by Alan Henry (ISBN: 1861261462)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • British Oaks: A Concise Guide

    by Michael Tyler (ISBN: 1847970419)

    Our Price £15.37


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • C.A.D for Model Engineers (Workshop Practice)

    by D.A.G. Brown (ISBN: 1854861891)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 1998, Owings Mills, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Very light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Engineering
    Notes : Very light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Camouflage Uniforms: International Combat Dress 1940-2010

    by Martin J. Brayley (ISBN: 1847971377)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Small tear in the dust jacket.
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : Small tear in the dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Color Right from the Start: Progressive Lessons in Seeing and Understanding Color (New Ed)

    by Hilary Page (ISBN: 0823007529)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Bible Discussion Guide: New Testament

    by Mack Thomas (ISBN: 0340690690)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Making Wooden Clocks: 37 Beautiful Projects for the Home Workshop (illustrated edition)

    by John A. Nelson (ISBN: 1565231198)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Fox Chapel Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : DIY
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Turned Wood: New Perspectives in a Rich Tradition (New edition)

    by Ray Leier (ISBN: 1861081863)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosworth and Ford: The Road Cars (Crowood Autoclassics)

    by Graham Robson (ISBN: 1861268386)

    Our Price £8.39


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Cow, a Cake and a Red Canoe

    by Pamela Wolfe (ISBN: 0889611408)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Women's Press of Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Creation of Jazz (Music in American Life)

    by Burton W. Peretti (ISBN: 0252064216)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Crocodiles are the Best Animals of All

    by Sean Taylor (ISBN: 1845079043)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Signed by author.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Signed by author.

    Add to Cart >

  • Daddy and Me (Begin Smart) (Begin Smart: Books for Smart Babies from Eighteen Months to Two Years) (Begin Smart: Books for Smart Babies from Twelve to Eighteen Months)

    by Sterling Publishing (ISBN: 1934618446)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Does God Expect Less of Women? (Partnership Study Guide)

    by Olive Rogers (ISBN: 0900128151)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Partnership Publications,Carlisle, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |