Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 10 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Animals (My Sticker Art Gallery)

    by Carole Armstrong (ISBN: 1845071158)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Animals (Pencil, Paper, Draw) (Pencil, Paper, Draw!) (Spi)

    by Steve Harpster (ISBN: 1402729723)

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Animals: A First Art Book

    by Micklethwait, Lucy (ISBN: 1845070275 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Animals: A First Art Book

    by Micklethwait, Lucy (ISBN: 1845070275 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Annelise Coste: Non (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 3905509466)

    Our Price £9.59


    Published by : Scalo, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to edges of book. Some water damage is evident also.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some marking to edges of book. Some water damage is evident also.

    Add to Cart >

  • Annie Proulx's The Shipping News (Continuum Contemporaries)

    by Aliki Varvogli (ISBN: 0826452337)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Annual of British Illustrators: 1st

    (ISBN: 0289707579)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Annunciation (New Testament series)

    by Phaidon Press (ISBN: 0714839396)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Anri Sala (Contemporary Artists) (Mul)

    by Mark Godfrey (ISBN: 0714845272)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : A large rip on cover and jacket on back of book and a couple of small folds on bottom corner of 25 pages. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A large rip on cover and jacket on back of book and a couple of small folds on bottom corner of 25 pages. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anselme Boix-Vives

    by Marie-Caroline Sainsaulieu (ISBN: 294003334X)

    Our Price £90.85


    Published by : Silvio Acatos, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild shelfware, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows some mild shelfware, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Antarctica (Key Environments)

    by W.Nigel Bonner (ISBN: 0080288812)

    Our Price £3.54


    Published by : Pergamon, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Apocalypse: Beauty and Horror in Contemporary Art

    by Norman Rosenthal (ISBN: 0900946865)

    Our Price £18.10


    Published by : Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Apocalypse: Beauty and Horror in Contemporary Art

    by Norman Rosenthal (ISBN: 0900946865)

    Our Price £18.10


    Published by : Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : outer box slightly bent, therefore spine slightly bent, but still in very good condition generally.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : outer box slightly bent, therefore spine slightly bent, but still in very good condition generally.

    Add to Cart >

  • Apocalyptic in History and Tradition (JSP Supplements)

    by Christopher Rowland (ISBN: 0826462081)

    Our Price £55.16


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear in corner of dust jacket and slight shelfwear,content unaffected
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ART
    Notes : small tear in corner of dust jacket and slight shelfwear,content unaffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Appreciating Art: An Expert Companion to Help You Understand, Interpret and Enjoy

    by Diana Newall (ISBN: 0713687304)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Herbert Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aquarelle

    by Gunther Uecker (ISBN: 3775715851)

    Our Price £30.56


    Published by : Hatje Cantz, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Arab Filmmakers of the Middle East: A Dictionary

    by Roy Armes (ISBN: 9780253355188)

    Our Price £22.36


    Published by : Indiana University Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A light crease on top of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused. A light crease on top of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arab Paper

    by Joseph von Karabacek (ISBN: 1873132026)

    Our Price £13.21


    Published by : Archetype Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover and first page have been torn slightly.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Front cover and first page have been torn slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Archer and Anna Hyatt Huntington Sculpture Garden

    by Charles Slate (ISBN: 094171165X)

    Our Price £15.24


    Published by : Wyrick & Co ,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architects' Sketchbooks

    by Will Jones (ISBN: 9780500342688)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2011, Milton, QLD, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture of the XIX Century (History of world architecture)

    by Robin Middleton (ISBN: 1904313094)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Electa Architecture, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture Today (New edition)

    by James Steele (ISBN: 0714840971)

    Our Price £8.37


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : second page has had a large section of the top corner torn out. Lower edge of book quite worn.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : second page has had a large section of the top corner torn out. Lower edge of book quite worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture/Art/Parallels/Connections: Barry A.Berkus

    by Images (ISBN: 186470084X)

    Our Price £17.32


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Architettura contemporanea. Dal 1943 agli anni '90

    by Gavinelli Corrado (ISBN: 8816601825)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Jaca Books, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Area

    (ISBN: 0714843253)

    Our Price £19.72


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003, Trowbridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : small tear to top of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : small tear to top of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |