Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3722 records)

Page 109 of 149 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Scienziati, Artisti: Formazione E Ruolo Degli Ingegneri Nelle Fonti Dell'Archivio Di Stato E Della Facolta Di Ingegneria Di Napoli

    by BUCCARO A. , E MATTIA F. (ISBN: 8851000409)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Electa Napoli, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sigillati e nuovi, libro in italiano. Sealed and new, book is in Italian.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sigillati e nuovi, libro in italiano. Sealed and new, book is in Italian.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scotland: A Concise History (Illustrated National Histories) (4)

    by Fitzroy Maclean (ISBN: 0500289875)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2012
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scrapbook Styles: Ease and Elegance (Scrapbook Styles)

    by Jill Miller (ISBN: 0823015939)

    Our Price £1.68


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Scrapbooking Your Pets: 200 Page Designs

    by Stacey Panassidi (ISBN: 1402716575)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Scrapbooking Your Vacations (200 Page Designs) (200 Page Designs) (New Ed)

    by Susan Ure (ISBN: 1402740743)

    Our Price £3.27


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Screen World: 2005 Film Annual: 56 (John Willis Screen World): v. 56 (illustrated edition)

    by John Willis (ISBN: 1557836671)

    Our Price £23.74


    Published by : Applause Theatre Book Publishers,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows scratches to covers, slight bend from the covers.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows scratches to covers, slight bend from the covers.

    Add to Cart >

  • Screenwriting: Techniques for Success (illustrated edition)

    by Jimmy Sangster (ISBN: 1903111544)

    Our Price £16.30


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scribble Art: Independent Creative Art Experiences for Children (Bright Ideas for Learning) (2nd Revised edition)

    by MaryAnn F. Kohl (ISBN: 0935607056)

    Our Price £6.83


    Published by : Bright Ring Publishing,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Scribbles,Stickers and Glue: A Kids' Guide to Scrapbooking

    by Nikki Larsen (ISBN: 140270920X)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scroll Saw Police and Rescue Patterns: 89 Basic Designs for Creating Commemorative Plaques

    by Lewis, Mike; Lewis, Vicky (ISBN: 1565231570)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Fox Chapel Publishing,U.S., East Petersburg, PA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING ART HISTORY HOUSE

    Add to Cart >

  • Scroll Saw Police and Rescue Patterns: 89 Basic Designs for Creating Commemorative Plaques

    by Mike Lewis (ISBN: 1565231570)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Sculpture (Brick) (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 3899850793)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Feierabend Verlag OHG, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. First few pages are creased in top-left but reading content remains in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. First few pages are creased in top-left but reading content remains in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sculpture in the Ancient Maya Plaza : The Early Classic Period

    by Clancy, Flora Simmons (ISBN: 0826317871)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : University of New Mexico
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : still in wrapper
    Keywords : INDIAN SCULPTURE MAYA ART SCULPTURE,
    Notes : still in wrapper

    Add to Cart >

  • Sculpture: Technique, Form, Content

    by Williams, Arthur (ISBN: 0871922770 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., Worcester, MA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART SCULPTURE TECHNIQUES

    Add to Cart >

  • Scultura II

    (ISBN: 1903470994)

    Our Price £19.69


    Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Scultura: Tomasso Brothers Fine Art

    by Tomasso Brothers Fine Art (ISBN: 1903470897)

    Our Price £19.15


    Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Sea King (1st Edition)

    by Patrick Allen (ISBN: 1853103241)

    Our Price £5.72


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor fading and wear to book, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : minor fading and wear to book, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Searching for John Ford: A Biography

    by Joseph McBride (ISBN: 0571200753)

    Our Price £2.57


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : A few light scratches and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Seattle - San Francisco

    by Ingo Giezendanner (ISBN: 3905328054)

    Our Price £9.60


    Published by : Scalo, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Sebastiano Serlio, Architect (Old masters)

    by Sabine Frommel (ISBN: 1904313221)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : Electa Architecture, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slip-case and spine of jacket quite scuffed and grubby. Book inside case (spine not included) is as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slip-case and spine of jacket quite scuffed and grubby. Book inside case (spine not included) is as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of the English War Bow (illustrated edition)

    by Hugh David Hewitt Soar (ISBN: 1594160252)

    Our Price £21.25


    Published by : Westholme Publishing, U.S., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is slightly bowed but content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Book is slightly bowed but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of the Ocean Realm

    by Michele Hall (ISBN: 1900724189)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Trident Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear over bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : COLOR IN ART DECORATION AND
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear over bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets to Drawing Heads

    by Allan Kraayvanger (ISBN: 1402720645)

    Our Price £9.37


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Seeing and Consciousness: Women, Class and Representation (illustrated edition)

    by Gen Doy (ISBN: 1859730175)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : book slightly bent. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Seeing and Drawing

    by Mason Hayek (ISBN: 0806993545)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 |