Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 11 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Arm-locks for All Styles

    by Iain Stuart Abernethy (ISBN: 0953893235)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : NETH Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Minor water damage on top and bottom of pages in back of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : sport
    Notes : Minor water damage on top and bottom of pages in back of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Army Life in Virginia: The Civil War Letters of George G.Benedict (1st Edition.)

    by George G. Benedict (ISBN: 0811701395)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arnolfini (Art Spaces)

    by Phil Johnson (ISBN: 1857594010)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Around the Kent Coast (Photographic Memories)

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1859376657)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : The Francis Frith Collection, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arresting Design: Illustration in the Market Place

    by Alain Lachartre (ISBN: 2866563840)

    Our Price £29.80


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware mainly to the bottom corner of the back board. Content is fine
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Slight shelf ware mainly to the bottom corner of the back board. Content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Arrivals and Departures (illustrated edition)

    by Logan Hicks (ISBN: 888849345X)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : Drago Arts & Communication, 2009, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • ARS LONGA, VITA BREVIS: ANCIENT ART

    by Glenn, & Anne Capel Markoe (ISBN: 0940784173)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Miami University Art Museum, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease to front cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Crease to front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art & Words

    by Corrie Perkin (ISBN: 0724102434)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : National Gallery of Victoria, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Adventure (Adventures in Art CD-ROM Library) (Adventures in Art CD-ROM Library)

    (ISBN: 0924041730)

    Our Price £43.74


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : CD-ROM
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the case could be in better condition, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : the case could be in better condition, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art and Fear (New edition)

    by Paul Virilio (ISBN: 0826473199)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art and Human Intelligence

    by Victorino TEJERA (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.70


    Published by : Appleton Century Crofts, 1965
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art and Landscape in Charleston and the Low Country: Spoleto Festival, USA (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1888931175)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art and society in Newport: James Flewitt Mullock and the Victorian achievement

    by John R Wilson (ISBN: 0951913611)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Newport Museum and Art Gallery, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art and Society in Roman Britain (illustrated edition)

    by Jennifer Laing (ISBN: 0750908955)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1997, Continuum Publishing Group
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art and the Human Experience, A Global Pursuit

    by Katter, Eldon; Stewart, Marilyn G. (ISBN: 0871924900 )

    Our Price £35.95


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., Worcester, MA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Art and War (Art and Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Laura Brandon (ISBN: 1845112369)

    Our Price £28.75


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : no dust cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : no dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • ART as 1: Japanese Professional Illustrators: v. 1

    by Inc. Japan Publicity (ISBN: 0977614301)

    Our Price £9.52


    Published by : Japan Publicity Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art at the Rockface: The Fascination of Stone

    by Andrew Moore (ISBN: 0856676128)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd, 2006, London
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Boxes

    by Po Shun Leong (ISBN: 0806999675)

    Our Price £8.96


    Published by : Sterling, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Deco

    by Victor Arwas (ISBN: 0856705861)

    Our Price £16.49


    Published by : Academy Edns., 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with some shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Name sticker on page near the front. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book with some shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Name sticker on page near the front. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Deco Interiors: Decoration and Design Classics of the 1920s and 1930s (New edition)

    by Patricia Bayer (ISBN: 0500280207)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Education,11-18

    by Hickman, Richard (ISBN: 0826447856)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Fantastix Select Nr. 9

    by Jennifer Janesco (ISBN: 3931670597)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : mg publishing
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight tear at top of spine in cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight tear at top of spine in cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art from Cuba: The Ludwig Collection (Bilingual)

    by Yevgenia Petrova (ISBN: 3935298277)

    Our Price £25.01


    Published by : Palace Editions, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Art from Thailand

    (ISBN: 8185026467)

    Our Price £41.60


    Published by : Marg Publications,India, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |