Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3722 records)

Page 119 of 149 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Terrific Texture Techniques: Decorating with Dimensional Finishes

    by Delta Technical Coatings (ISBN: 1402721447)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Terrific Texture Techniques: Decorating with Dimensional Finishes (New Ed)

    by Tiffany Windsor (ISBN: 140274076X)

    Our Price £3.27


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Terrific Texture Techniques: Decorating with Dimensional Finishes (New Ed)

    by Tiffany Windsor (ISBN: 140274076X)

    Our Price £3.96


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to back corner cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : small tear to back corner cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Terrific T-shirts: Hundreds of Ways to Create Your Own Great Designs

    by Chris Rankin (ISBN: 1579905749)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Test Reports: The Router and Furniture & Cabinetmaking

    (ISBN: 1861081022)

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING ART DESIGN FURNITURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Testimony for Earth: A Worldview to Save the Planet and Ourselves

    by Bob Harrington (ISBN: 0888396457)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Texas: 150 Works from the Museum of Fine Arts, Houston

    by Alison de Lima Greene (ISBN: 0810967065)

    Our Price £22.52


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Textbook of Medical Jurisprudence and Toxicology

    by John J. Reese (ISBN: 0548200645)

    Our Price £27.40


    Published by : Unknown, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A name hand written inside front cover and a few scratches on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : A name hand written inside front cover and a few scratches on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Textbook of Veterinary Internal Medicine e-dition: Text with Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set: Diseases of the Dog and Cat (6)

    by Stephen J. Ettinger DVM DACVIM (ISBN: 1416001107)

    Our Price £180.00


    Published by : Saunders, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Textile: Hunter-Gatherers in History, Archaeology and Anthropology v. 3, Issue 1: The Journal of Cloth and Culture (First)

    (ISBN: 1859737692)

    Our Price £14.98


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Textile: The Journal of Cloth & Culture: Vol 9 Issue 1

    (ISBN: 9781847888143)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Textile: v. 7: The Journal of Cloth and Culture

    (ISBN: 1847884520)

    Our Price £11.20


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Textured foods and allied products

    by Marcia H Gutcho (ISBN: 0815504632)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Noyes Data Corp
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : writing on the inside cover, sticker on first page but overall in very good condition
    Keywords : science
    Notes : writing on the inside cover, sticker on first page but overall in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The 9 Emotions: Of Indian Cinema Hoardings

    by M. P. Dhakshna (ISBN: 8186211276)

    Our Price £9.59


    Published by : Tara Publishing,India, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Still in original wrapping.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Still in original wrapping.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Adam Brothers in Rome: Drawings from the Grand Tour

    by A.A. Tait (ISBN: 1857595742)

    Our Price £13.59


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • The Advanced Internet Searchers Handbook (3rd Revised edition)

    by Phil Bradley (ISBN: 1856045234)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Advanced Internet Searchers Handbook (3rd Revised edition)

    by Phil Bradley (ISBN: 1856045234)

    Our Price £14.53


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle (ISBN: 1904633358)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • The Aeneid (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by Virgil (ISBN: 9781904633631)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • The Age of Fable (Myth & Legend) (New edition)

    by Thomas Bulfinch (ISBN: 0711212007)

    Our Price £4.34


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • The Age of Modernism: Art in the 20th Century

    (ISBN: 3775706828)

    Our Price £36.75


    Published by : Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Jacket and page-edges are quite gruuby. Content is unread.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Jacket and page-edges are quite gruuby. Content is unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Amazing Test Match Crime (New edition)

    by Adrian Alington (ISBN: 070120561X)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : The Hogarth Press Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The American Art Museum: Elitism and Democracy (Contemporary Issues in Museum Studies)

    by Nancy Einreinhofer (ISBN: 0718500423)

    Our Price £26.69


    Published by : Leicester University Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The American Art Museum: Elitism and Democracy (Contemporary Issues in Museum Studies)

    by Nancy Einreinhofer (ISBN: 0718500423)

    Our Price £26.69


    Published by : Leicester University Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : a bit worn
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : a bit worn

    Add to Cart >

  • The American Cities & Technology Reader : Wilderness to Wired City (Cities and Technology) (1)

    (ISBN: 0415200865)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Routledge, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has slight creases and the odd mark or two however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : has slight creases and the odd mark or two however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 |