Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 12 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Art from Thailand

    (ISBN: 8185026467)

    Our Price £41.60


    Published by : Marg Publications,India, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Glass Panels Designs: For Stained Glass, Fused Glass and Mosaic Projects

    by Whaley, Linda (ISBN: 0919985319 )

    Our Price £10.25


    Published by : Wardell Publications,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART FINE ARTS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Art in Europe: 1990-2000

    by Gianfranco Maraniello (ISBN: 8884911117)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art in Florence

    by Gloria Fossi (ISBN: 8809045092)

    Our Price £11.31


    Published by : Giunti Editore, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly creased. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : front cover slightly creased. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art in Question

    by Karen Raney (ISBN: 0826461824)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art in Wiltshire: From the Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Society Collection

    by Richard Hatchwell (ISBN: 0947723110)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Wiltshire Archaeological & Natural History Society, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Nouveau

    by Otto Lorenz (ISBN: 3930653966)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : Berghaus Oberauer Offset (Gerhard Oberauer), 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Nouveau (Ullmann Art Pockets)

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833149418)

    Our Price £5.51


    Published by : Konemann, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Nouveau (Ullmann Art Pockets)

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833149418)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Konemann, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few marks on cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few marks on cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Nouveau Floral Designs (Poster art series)

    by Eugene Grasset (ISBN: 1851701516)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Bracken Bks., 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art nouveau in Prague

    (ISBN: 8085377098)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : ASCO
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some water damage present.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some water damage present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Nouveau Painting: The Portfolio Collection

    by Felicita Tobien (ISBN: 1872532462)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : H C Blossom, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Nouveau/Deco (Antiques & Their Values)

    by Tony Curtis (ISBN: 0902921878)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Lyle Publications, 1979, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART DESIGN TEXTILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Nouveau: From Mackintosh to Liberty - The Birth of a Style

    by Victor Arwas (ISBN: 1901092194)

    Our Price £16.98


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Now: Interviews with Modern Artists

    by Sandy Nairne (ISBN: 0826463711)

    Our Price £46.28


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Now: Interviews with Modern Artists

    (ISBN: 0826463703)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Now: Interviews with Modern Artists (New Ed)

    by Sandy Nairne (ISBN: 0826473768)

    Our Price £3.04


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Natori, The (illustrated edition)

    by Josie Cruz Natori (ISBN: 0979338409)

    Our Price £12.42


    Published by : Glitterati Incorporated, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Sketching (Spi)

    by Sterling Publishing (ISBN: 1402744234)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of the Book, The (n.e.of 1914e.)

    (ISBN: 1851704450)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Studio Edns., 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight mold damage to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight mold damage to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of the Celts, The: Origins, History, Culture

    by Iain Zaczek (ISBN: 1855853221)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Parkgate Books, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art on the Cutting Edge: A Guide to Contemporary Movements: A Guide to Contemporary Art Movements (Skira Paperbacks)

    by Lea Vergine (ISBN: 8881187396)

    Our Price £6.62


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art on the Cutting Edge: A Guide to Contemporary Movements: A Guide to Contemporary Art Movements (Skira Paperbacks)

    by Lea Vergine (ISBN: 8881187396)

    Our Price £6.62


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED. Fold mark on the jacket inside front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED. Fold mark on the jacket inside front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art to Make You Scared!

    by Elizabeth Newbury (ISBN: 1845075846)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Art to Make You Scared!

    by Elizabeth Newbury (ISBN: 1845075846)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear on back of dust cover, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : small tear on back of dust cover, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |