Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3722 records)

Page 129 of 149 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • The Law of Sales of Personal Property

    by Francis Marion Burdick (ISBN: 0559995490)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : BiblioBazaar, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Letters (3rd Revised edition)

    by William Blake (ISBN: 0198126549)

    Our Price £4.28


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Levant (Art & Architecture) (illustrated edition)

    by Pierre-Louis Gatier (ISBN: 3829004958)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Konemann UK Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • The Liaoning Museum

    by Ma Baojie (ISBN: 7802044871)

    Our Price £15.03


    Published by : Long March Publishing House, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life and Labors of William Sheldon

    by Lucy Sheldon (ISBN: 1115915797)

    Our Price £19.54


    Published by : Richardson, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life and Work of Martin Kidner (1st Edition.)

    by E. Martin Kidner (ISBN: 090746243X)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Woodbridge : Baron, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Office Copy sticker wrapped around bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Office Copy sticker wrapped around bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life of Christ: Images from the Metropolitan Museum of Art

    (ISBN: 0712620192)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Barrie & Jenkins, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life of George Bass

    by Miriam Estensen (ISBN: 0948065680)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : National Maritime Museum, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life That I Have

    by Leo Marks; Elena Gaussen Marks (ISBN: 0285635328)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lindisfarne Gospels (New edition)

    by Janet Backhouse (ISBN: 0714824615)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Discoloured cover, slight bend in book, small crease to top right corner through the book. Content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Discoloured cover, slight bend in book, small crease to top right corner through the book. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lion of Venice

    (ISBN: 379131114X)

    Our Price £10.62


    Published by : Prestel, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lithographs of James McNeill Whistler: A Catalogue Raisonne v. 1

    by M Tedeschi (ISBN: 030011625X)

    Our Price £197.96


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slip-case is quite grubby, but in very good condition. Both books are like new, but with mild grubbiness to some areas.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slip-case is quite grubby, but in very good condition. Both books are like new, but with mild grubbiness to some areas.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Dalí (The Little Book Series)

    by Alyse Gaultier (ISBN: 2080304364)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flammarion, 2004, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Gauguin (The Little Book Series)

    by Isabelle Cahn (ISBN: 208011168X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flammarion, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Look and Listen: Little Books with Big Ideas!

    by Clare Beswick (ISBN: 1408114291)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Featherstone Education, 2009, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Vuillard (The Little Book Series)

    by Alyse Gaultier (ISBN: 2080110926)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flammarion, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Vuillard (The Little Book Series)

    by Alyse Gaultier (ISBN: 2080110926)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flammarion, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Explorer (Young Puffin Books)

    by Margaret Joy (ISBN: 0140327568)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : Puffin Books, 1990, London
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Tim Collection: With Bonus Audiobook read by Stephen Fry (Box set with free audio CD)

    by Edward Ardizzone (ISBN: 184780182X)

    Our Price £28.58


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to box, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear to box, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Littlest Detective in Paris (1st)

    by Suzy Brownlee (ISBN: 0956122213)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : Prospera Publishing, 2010, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Liverpool Football Miscellany

    by John White (ISBN: 1847322093)

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small tear to first page content very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small tear to first page content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Livre d'Artiste

    by Barber, G. G. (ISBN: 0907849547)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ART GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Llanelly and Mynydd Mawr Railway (Oakwood Library of Railway History) (1st)

    by M.R.C. Price (ISBN: 0853614237)

    Our Price £7.30


    Published by : The Oakwood Press, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • The Lobkowicz Collections: Map and Guide (Art Guides) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1857595203)

    Our Price £3.44


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to bottom edge of book. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some shelfwear to bottom edge of book. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Los Angeles Watts Towers

    by Bud Goldstone (ISBN: 0500280169)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 |