Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3722 records)

Page 139 of 149 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Three Billy Goats Gruff (Reprint)

    by Janet Stevens (ISBN: 0152863974)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harcourt Publishers Group (Australia) Pty.Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Three Wishes: Palestinian and Israeli Children Speak

    by Deborah Ellis (ISBN: 1845077431)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Through Trials and Triumphs: The Puzzle Bible

    (ISBN: 1903921783)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Autumn House, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Thunderbolt Illustration

    by Yang Liu (ISBN: 9881807816)

    Our Price £30.58


    Published by : Azur, 2009, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tibetan Furniture

    by Chris Buckley (ISBN: 1891640208)

    Our Price £38.49


    Published by : Floating World Editions, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tile Style: How to Design Successfully with Tiles

    by Jill Blake (ISBN: 050001728X)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Time & Place: Milano-Torino 1958-1968: 2

    by Luca Massimo Barbero (ISBN: 3865216390)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Steidl, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Time for a Change: The Establishment of the Church of England and the Reconfiguration of Religion, State, and Society (Christianity and Contemporary Culture)

    by Paul Weller (ISBN: 0567084876)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Time Matters in One Hour for Lawyers

    by Storm M Evans (ISBN: 1570735794)

    Our Price £30.50


    Published by : American Bar Association, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Timeless Interiors: Rooms Inspired by the Past (1st UK paperback)

    by Barbara Stoeltie (ISBN: 9780711226104)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and creases on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : A few scratches and creases on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Time's Arrow, Time's Cycle: Myth and Metaphor in the Discovery of Geological Time (Jerusalem-Harvard Lectures) (Ex-library)

    by Sj Gould (ISBN: 0674891988)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Harvard University Press, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Content is fine. Spine is sunned.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Content is fine. Spine is sunned.

    Add to Cart >

  • Timna: Valley of the Biblical Copper Mines (New Aspects of Antiquity)

    by Beno Rothenberg (ISBN: 050039010X)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some scuffs on the edges of the dust cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book, some scuffs on the edges of the dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Titian To Delacroix: : Master European Paintings from the National Gallery of Ireland

    by Edited By Tokyo Shimbun (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Tokyo Shimbum, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : rubbed along the edges
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : rubbed along the edges

    Add to Cart >

  • To Love and be Wise (Classic Crime) (New edition)

    by Josephine Tey (ISBN: 0140116834)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few creases and some wear on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A few creases and some wear on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • To My Sweetheart (Gift Books)

    (ISBN: 8854403350)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : White Star, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • To the Top End: Our Trip across Australia

    by Roland Harvey (ISBN: 174175884X)

    Our Price £6.14


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Today is My Day

    by Anushka Ravishankar (ISBN: 8186211764)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tara Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Today's Hottest Collectibles

    (ISBN: 0873419073 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : KP Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES

    Add to Cart >

  • Tokyo Girls

    by Y. Watanabe (ISBN: 3934020291)

    Our Price £27.50


    Published by : Edition Reuss,Germany, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Toledo Museum of Art: Map And Guide

    by Reich, Paula (ISBN: 1857593359 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Scala Publications Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS POINTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Tomorrow's ...World: A Scientist Looks at the Book of Revelation

    by Robert E D Clark (ISBN: 0951493302)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Victoria Institue, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tony Benn: A Political Life

    by David Powell (ISBN: 0826456995)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : A few scratches and some shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tony Price: Atomic Art (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0967510678)

    Our Price £10.21


    Published by : Museum of New Mexico Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Too busy not to pray - 20th anniversary edition: Slowing Down to Be with God (20th Anniversary Ed)

    by Bill Hybels (ISBN: 1844743055)

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : IVP, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tosca's Christmas (2nd edition)

    by Matthew Sturgis (ISBN: 0711207410)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 |