Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 14 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Arts of Southeast Asia

    (ISBN: 1863170855)

    Our Price £10.48


    Published by : Powerhouse Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Arts of the 19th Century: 1780-1850 v. 1

    by Vaughan (ISBN: 0810919826)

    Our Price £19.75


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ashmolean Animals: A Colouring Book for Children

    by Kate McMichael (ISBN: 0907849849)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ashmolean Animals: A Colouring Book for Children

    by Kate McMichael (ISBN: 0907849849)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ashmolean Museum Book of Days

    by Luis E. Navia (ISBN: 1854441086)

    Our Price £5.62


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1998
    Binding : Diary
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Aspects of Barnsley: v. 7: Discovering Local History (1st ed)

    (ISBN: 1903425247)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2002, London
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bump to the top corner. UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Bump to the top corner. UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Assisted Suicide: Theory and Practice in Elective Death (2nd Revised edition)

    by C. G. Prado (ISBN: 1573926337)

    Our Price £6.51


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Association of Illustrators Annual No.4 : Illustrations '80

    (ISBN: 0714820709)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight marking on jacket and a couple of small tears to the edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight marking on jacket and a couple of small tears to the edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Astroelectronics: Japan and Europe in Space

    (ISBN: 0861876628)

    Our Price £3.44


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Astrology, Magic, and Alchemy in Art (Guide to Imagery)

    by Matilde Battistini (ISBN: 0892369078)

    Our Price £8.75


    Published by : J Paul Getty Trust Publications,US, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • At Home with Art: How Art Lovers Live with and Care for their Collections: How Art Lovers Live with and Care for Their Treasures (First Edition)

    by Estelle Ellis (ISBN: 0500019673)

    Our Price £3.53


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • At the Abyss: An Insider's History of the Cold War (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0891418210)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book is slightly deformed, shelfwear and minor fading on cover, content uneffected
    Keywords : History
    Notes : book is slightly deformed, shelfwear and minor fading on cover, content uneffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Ataturk's Children: Turkey and the Kurds (New edition)

    by Jonathan Rugman (ISBN: 0826454909)

    Our Price £9.23


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light marking and shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some light marking and shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Athens: Scenes from a Capital City

    by John Cleave (ISBN: 9814155322)

    Our Price £5.54


    Published by : Editions Didier Millet,Singapore, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Athertons Ashes Signed (Signed Edition)

    by Mike Atherton (ISBN: 1848416121)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Simon & Schuster
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small tear in the top of the spine in the dust cover, reading content not affected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small tear in the top of the spine in the dust cover, reading content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlante storico dell'idea del giardino europeo

    by Virgilio Vercelloni (ISBN: 8816600993)

    Our Price £60.00


    Published by : Jaca Book, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlas of Ancient Egypt

    by John Baines (ISBN: 0714819581)

    Our Price £3.71


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and fading to cover, leaflet tucked into first page, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear and fading to cover, leaflet tucked into first page, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlas of Western Art History (illustrated edition)

    by John Steer (ISBN: 081602457X)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Facts On File Inc, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Atmospheric and Space Flight Dynamics: Modeling and Simulation with MATLAB and Simulink (Modeling and Simulation in Science, Engineering and Technology) (illustrated edition)

    by Ashish Tewari (ISBN: 0817643737)

    Our Price £30.73


    Published by : Birkhauser, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : has a slight crease on the front cover, no rips and remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : has a slight crease on the front cover, no rips and remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Atti del convegno italo-polacco Viaggio in Italia e viaggio in Polonia organizzato dall'istituto di storia dell'Universit Jagellonica di Cracovia ... naukowe Uniwersytetu Jagiellonskiego)

    (ISBN: 8323307172)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Nakadem Uniwersytetu Jagiellonskiego, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Aubrey Beardsley (New Ed)

    by Andrew Lambirth (ISBN: 1840673133)

    Our Price £5.57


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Auguste Rodin: Postcard Book (Prestel Postcard Books)

    (ISBN: 3791333267)

    Our Price £18.88


    Published by : Prestel, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Augustus John - Paintings And Drawings

    by John Rothenstein (ISBN: )

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : The Phaidon Press, 1946
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : There is an inscription inside the cover. There is rubbing the edges of the jacket and the spine. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : There is an inscription inside the cover. There is rubbing the edges of the jacket and the spine. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian and New Zealand Designers: Request, Response, Reaction (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Crafti (ISBN: 1876907517)

    Our Price £5.39


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian art masterpieces

    (ISBN: 0859020355)

    Our Price £23.34


    Published by : Distributed by Gordon and Gotch, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, fading and light scratching jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear, fading and light scratching jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |