We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Art (3722 records)
by Robert C. Leslie (ISBN: 0907069371)
Our Price £3.93
Published by : Ashford Press Pub., 1985, Shrewsbury, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
by Kory Fluckiger (ISBN: 1402722141)
Our Price £9.38
Published by : Sterling, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
Our Price £7.99
Published by : Sterling, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art
Our Price £8.89
by Kory Fluckiger (ISBN: 1402753934)
Our Price £2.82
Published by : Sterling, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Has a slight crease mark to middle of cover at back of book, reading content fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Has a slight crease mark to middle of cover at back of book, reading content fine.
Our Price £8.39
(ISBN: 8434229838)
Our Price £1.70
Published by : Parramon Ediciones SA, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Miroslav Hrdina (ISBN: 1840671300)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Caxton Editions, London, 2000, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art
by John Marder (ISBN: 1847971318)
Our Price £5.15
Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by David Dunford (ISBN: 1853066303)
Our Price £4.74
Published by : Countryside Books, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : has storage stamps down edges and first page. Content very good.Keywords : ArtNotes : has storage stamps down edges and first page. Content very good.
by Karin Ohlenschlager (ISBN: 8496917584)
Our Price £7.79
Published by : La Casa Encendida, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Art
by Watson-Guptill Publishing (ISBN: 0823005194)
Our Price £5.49
Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unused. Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Our Price £4.49
Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused non-mint sketchbook. Slight marking on cover and some pages near the back are very lightly creased and one pages is a little marked.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unused non-mint sketchbook. Slight marking on cover and some pages near the back are very lightly creased and one pages is a little marked.
by Watson-Guptill Publishing (ISBN: 0823056341)
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused but cover is marked.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unused but cover is marked.
by Watson Guptill Publications (ISBN: 0823056368)
Our Price £2.77
Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art and Design
by Watson-Guptill Publications (ISBN: 0823056481)
Our Price £4.60
by Watson-Guptill Publishing (ISBN: 082305702X)
Our Price £3.71
Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1999, London, United KingdomBinding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art and Design
by Jouri Zolotov (ISBN: 185995183X)
Our Price £6.43
Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1997, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.Keywords : ArtNotes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
by Paul L. Hedren (ISBN: 0811700623)
Our Price £12.44
Published by : Stackpole Books, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Valeria. M De Fabianis (ISBN: 8854404020)
Our Price £1.99
Published by : White Star, 2008, Hingham, MABinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Jean Wilson (ISBN: 0289277620)
Our Price £4.01
Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971, Commack, New YorkBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some small tears around the edge of the dust cover.Keywords : ArtNotes : Some small tears around the edge of the dust cover.
by Stuart Dredge (ISBN: 1856692833)
Published by : Laurence King PublishingBinding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Scientific, Technical & Medical , Science & Nature , Computers & Internet , Art, Architecture & Photography
(ISBN: 946065004X)
Published by : Booqs, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Sealed.Keywords : ArtNotes : Sealed.
by Martina Reilly (ISBN: 0751541036)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Sphere, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : unusedKeywords : fictionNotes : unused
by Beverley Julland (ISBN: 1859679218)
Our Price £0.65
Published by : Lorenz Books, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art and Design