Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 15 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Austrian Painting, 1945-95: The Essl Collection (Art & Design)

    by Wieland Schmied (ISBN: 3791316672)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Prestel, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still sealed
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • AVA ACADEMIA 2010 (CATALOGUE)

    (ISBN: 294041145X)

    Our Price £6.50



    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very small crease in top-right corner on several pages. Reading content unaffected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Very small crease in top-right corner on several pages. Reading content unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Avbrey Beardsley and the Nineties (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Raby (ISBN: 1855854953)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Collins & Brown, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Avoid Becoming an Egyptian Pyramid Builder (Danger Zone)

    by Jacqueline Morley (ISBN: 1904642012)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Book House, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Avro Lancaster (Combat Legends) (illustrated edition)

    by Harry Holmes (ISBN: 1840373768)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Away in a Manger (New edition)

    by Debbie MacKinnon (ISBN: 1845075579)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A crease on bottom of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A crease on bottom of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Girl (My First Steps)

    by Elle Mendenhall (ISBN: 8854405515)

    Our Price £11.23


    Published by : White Star, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby, Let's Play House: The Life of Elvis Presley Through the Women Who Loved Him

    by Alanna Nash (ISBN: 1845135113)

    Our Price £9.13


    Published by : Aurum Press Ltd, 2010, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content in a very good codnition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content in a very good codnition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Babylon: City of Wonders

    by Irving Finkel (ISBN: 0714111716)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : British Museum Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bacon

    (ISBN: 8434309645)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bacon

    (ISBN: 8434309645)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bad Days in Basra (illustrated edition)

    by Hilary Synnott (ISBN: 1845117069)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread

    Add to Cart >

  • Bags Two (Vogue Knitting on the Go)

    by Edited by Trisha Malcolm (ISBN: 1933027096)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused. A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : unused. A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Balla: The Futurist

    by Maurizio Fagiolo dell'Arco (ISBN: 8820207621)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Mazzotta, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease mark to cover of book, and to cover corner, content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Crease mark to cover of book, and to cover corner, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ballet (World of Dance)

    by Robin Rinaldi (ISBN: 079107773X)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bands on the Road: The Tour Sketchbook

    by Silke Leicher (ISBN: 0500287732)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bangkok (Great Cities Ser.)

    by Campbell, Caren Weiner (ISBN: 1859957404)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Parkstone Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BANGKOK THAILAND, Science & Nature , History , Travel & Holiday , Art, Architecture & Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Baptism: Its Purpose, Practice and Power (Hodder Christian Essentials) (New edition)

    by Michael Green (ISBN: 0340745428)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1999, Montreal, PQ, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Wear to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Wear to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Barbara Streisand: Higher Ground

    by Cherry Lane Music (ISBN: 9781575601038)

    Our Price £5.80


    Published by : Music Sales Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Barcelona (This Way)

    by Dan Colwell (ISBN: 2884522247)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Barcelona 2010 (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Group (ISBN: 0714856517)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip on bottom of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : A tiny rip on bottom of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baroque Splendor: the Art of the Hungarian Goldsmith

    by Istvn Fodor (ISBN: )

    Our Price £32.98


    Published by : Bard Graduate Center for Studies in the Decorative Arts, with The Trust for Museum Exhibitions, Washington, D.C. and the Magyar Nemzeti Mzeum, Budapest, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight marking to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baroque: Motive des Barock (Agile Rabbit Editions) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Pepin Press (ISBN: 9057680335)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Agile Rabbit, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bart Simpson's Guide to Life: A Wee Handbook for the Perplexed

    by Groening, Matt (ISBN: 0007110057)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR ART CARTOONING

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Computer Studies

    by Peter J. Barker (ISBN: 0050022032)

    Our Price £2.83


    Published by : Oliver & Boyd, 1970, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,small crease to bottom corners.inscription on first page
    Keywords : ART GENERAL
    Notes : slight shelfwear,small crease to bottom corners.inscription on first page

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |