Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 16 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Basics Photography: Capturing Colour

    by Phil Malpas (ISBN: 294037306X)

    Our Price £7.62


    Published by : AVA Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Basketball Facts (Little Giant Books)

    by Wayne Stewart (ISBN: 1402749783)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bathing Nudes: Workbooks for Painting

    by J.M. Parramon (ISBN: 8489730857)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Ediciones S L Lema, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bathroom Graffiti

    by Mark Ferem (ISBN: 0977282740)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book is very slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : book is very slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Batman Masterpieces: Portraits of the Dark Knight and His World

    by Ruth Morrison (ISBN: 082300466X)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications, 2002, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Battista Franco: 3

    by Anne Varick Lauder (ISBN: 8889854456)

    Our Price £67.63


    Published by : Officina Libraria, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / Sealed. A small knock and rip on top edge of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused / Sealed. A small knock and rip on top edge of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Battle of Britain (1st)

    by Len Deighton (ISBN: 0224018264)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Battlefields of Britain (New Ed)

    by David Smurthwaite (ISBN: 9780863501579)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Michael Joseph, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Battlefields of the First World War: A Traveller's Guide

    by Tonie Holt (ISBN: 1855855739)

    Our Price £4.17


    Published by : Parkgate Books Ltd.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear on the jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelfwear on the jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Battleship YAMATO - 2 DVD BOX

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : MM Distribution
    Binding : DVD
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the case, CD is unused.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the case, CD is unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Batty

    by Sarah Dyer (ISBN: 184780084X)

    Our Price £5.81


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Bauhaus (Skira Mini Art Books)

    by Flaminio Gualdoni (ISBN: 8857201538)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bauhaus Utopien: Arbeiten Auf Papier

    by Wulf Herzogenrath (ISBN: 3922608973)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Cantz, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • BaZi Essentials -- Bing Yang Fire: Affectionate, Generous, Perseverant

    by Joey Yap (ISBN: 9675395184)

    Our Price £2.57


    Published by : JY Books Sdn. Bhd. (Joey Yap), 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle

    Add to Cart >

  • Beach: Mike Perry

    by Perry, Mike; Salako, Jimo Toyin; Burnett, Craig (ISBN: 0954600800 )

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : NEXTLEVEL, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS ART

    Add to Cart >

  • BEACHCOMBER . The works of JB Morton (First Futura Edition - Softback)

    by J. B. Morton (ISBN: 0860072371)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Futura, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is very worn and faded, edges are battered, content is fine
    Notes : cover is very worn and faded, edges are battered, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Beato Angelico (Great Painters)

    by Silvia Malaguzzi (ISBN: 8809030540)

    Our Price £6.03


    Published by : Giunti Editore, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Beatrix Potter: At Home in the Lake District

    by Susan Denyer (ISBN: 0711223815)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful Button Jewelry

    by Susan Davis (ISBN: 1402726449)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful Pigs: Portraits of Fine Breeds

    by Andy Case (ISBN: 9780711230590)

    Our Price £5.61


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Beauty of Jewellery

    by Joan Frank (ISBN: 0904681742)

    Our Price £0.89



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Dust jacket is missing. Shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Dust jacket is missing. Shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beauty salon: interior & graphics

    (ISBN: 4900781436)

    Our Price £65.00


    Published by : Biyono Tomosha Co., 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Beck's Futures 2004

    (ISBN: 1900300427)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : Cornerhouse Publications, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Becoming Billy Dare (Children of the Wind)

    by Kirsty Murray (ISBN: 1865087351)

    Our Price £12.34


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007, Santa Monica, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Bedelia (Femmes Fatales: Women Write Pulp) (1st Feminist Press Ed)

    by Vera Caspary (ISBN: 1558615083)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |