Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 17 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Bedrooms (Design Is in the Details) (New edition)

    by Brad Mee (ISBN: 1402734549)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Sterling, 2006, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Being Given, 1 Degree Art, 2 Degrees Crime: Modernity, Murder and Mass Culture

    by Jean-Michel Rabate (ISBN: 1845191129)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2006, Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Being Given, 1 Degree Art, 2 Degrees Crime: Modernity, Murder and Mass Culture

    by Jean-Michel Rabate (ISBN: 1845191129)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2006, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Being Lauren

    by Melanie Rose (ISBN: 190523712X)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Matador
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Being with Flowers: Flowers and Inspirations for the Modern Home

    by Ou Baholyodhin (ISBN: 1903296323)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover and bottom of some pages have marking/scuffing. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Cover and bottom of some pages have marking/scuffing. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Belle De Jour (Reprint)

    by Joseph Kessel (ISBN: 9781585679089)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Duckworth & Co, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Home & Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Bellinzona 2001 (Mul)

    by Felice Varini (ISBN: 8887469296)

    Our Price £10.32


    Published by : Capelli, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Belvedere, Vienna (Museum Guides)

    by Max Ernst (ISBN: 3791316222)

    Our Price £18.19


    Published by : Prestel, 1996, Isleworth, Middlesex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Belvedere, Vienna (Museum Guides)

    by Max Ernst (ISBN: 3791316222)

    Our Price £18.19


    Published by : Prestel, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : top corner of front cover bent.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : top corner of front cover bent.

    Add to Cart >

  • Belvedere, Vienna (Museum Guides)

    by Max Ernst (ISBN: 3791316222)

    Our Price £18.19


    Published by : Prestel, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to upper edge.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight crease to upper edge.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ben Nicholson (Abridged edition)

    by Norbert Lynton (ISBN: 0714837504)

    Our Price £13.79


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear on jacket and a light crease on first 5 pages. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear on jacket and a light crease on first 5 pages. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ben Nicholson: Drawings and Painted Reliefs

    by Peter Khoroche (ISBN: 0853318026)

    Our Price £29.74


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Benvenuto Cellini (Library of Great Masters)

    by Mario Scalini (ISBN: 1878351508)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Scala Riverside, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Benvenuto Cellini (Library of Great Masters)

    by Mario Scalini (ISBN: 1878351508)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Scala Riverside, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Berkhamsted High Street 2000-2002

    by Mary Casserley (ISBN: 095438380X)

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : Mary Casserley Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : file copy stamps to edges of pages. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : file copy stamps to edges of pages. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Magazine (ISBN: 0714847186)

    Our Price £3.08


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small tear and crease to front cover content very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small tear and crease to front cover content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin Street Art (Bilingual)

    by Sven Zimmermann (ISBN: 3791334662)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Prestel Publishing Ltd, 2005, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Bernhard Martin: Touch of Charme

    by A. Ehmann (ISBN: 377571555X)

    Our Price £14.90


    Published by : Hatje Cantz,Germany, 2005, London
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Berry Princess [With Lip Balm] (Strawberry Shortcake)

    (ISBN: 140371942X)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Dalmatian Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelf wear visable, crayons are missing however the reading content remains untouched
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelf wear visable, crayons are missing however the reading content remains untouched

    Add to Cart >

  • Bertel Thorvaldsen: A Daguerrotype Portrait from 1840

    by Berner, Marie Louise (ISBN: 8772899115)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, Copenhagen S, Denmark
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 138 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ART SCULPTURE PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS INDIVIDUAL
    Notes : 138 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bertel Thorvaldsen: A Daguerrotype Portrait from 1840

    by Marie Louise Berner (ISBN: 8772899115)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bertos: Triumph of Motion

    by Charles Avery (ISBN: 8842215562)

    Our Price £38.27


    Published by : Umberto Allemandi & Co, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Borders (New Ed)

    by Tony Lord (ISBN: 0140235132)

    Our Price £7.91


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of British

    by Hollister J & Theaker A. (Editors) (ISBN: 2880460654)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Rotovision, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of European Design and Advertising

    (ISBN: 1856692841)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING GRAPHIC ARTS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |