Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 18 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Best of European Design and Advertising

    (ISBN: 1856692841)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING GRAPHIC ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of European Design and Advertising (Art Directors Club of Europe) (8Rev Ed)

    by Art Directors Club of Europe (ISBN: 1856691810)

    Our Price £6.48


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Sign Collection, Vol. 1

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 4760112642)

    Our Price £24.07


    Published by : Azur Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Sign Collection, Vol. 2

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 4760112650)

    Our Price £24.07


    Published by : Azur Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Sign Design in Japan: Selection 220 (Bilingual)

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 489737555X)

    Our Price £29.02


    Published by : Azur Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Betty Crocker'S New Cookbook: Everything You Need to Know to (8th ed) (8)

    by Crocker (ISBN: 0028603958)

    Our Price £2.76


    Published by : Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : new / sealed
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : new / sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Between Brushstrokes: Joan Brady

    by Sue Scott (ISBN: 1555953018)

    Our Price £16.02


    Published by : Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 2009, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Between Home and Nursing Home: The Board and Care Alternative (Golden Age Books)

    by Ivy M. Down (ISBN: 0879756209)

    Our Price £11.30


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Consolation

    by John Waters (ISBN: 1441114211)

    Our Price £5.29


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Flesh: Experiencing God in the Presence of Life

    by Earl S. Roberts (ISBN: 0981873278)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Living Image Publishing, LLC, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Good Samaritan

    by Ann Morisy (ISBN: 0826471412)

    Our Price £8.16


    Published by : Geoffrey Chapman, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny knock on top corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A tiny knock on top corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Biblioteca di architettura e urbanistica

    by Carlo Palazzolo Riccardo Vio (ISBN: 8877430527)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Arsenale
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small crease to front cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small crease to front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Bugs Life-Size

    by George Beccaloni (ISBN: 0565092138)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • BIG COLOUR: Color Brightness Contrast

    (ISBN: 0688169392)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : HarperCollins, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Dots Report-it Notepad

    (ISBN: 1601600631)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Ideas: The Power of Creativity

    (ISBN: 0060087544)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Smelly Bear

    by Britta Teckentrup (ISBN: 1905417438)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Type

    (ISBN: 0060185813)

    Our Price £1.73


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING ART TYPOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Biggin on the Bump: The Most Famous Fighter Station in the World

    by Bob Ogley (ISBN: 1872337058)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Froglets Publications Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large crease through the middle of front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : large crease through the middle of front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Bilderatlas der Mythologie

    by Adam Gordon (ISBN: 9057680858)

    Our Price £11.35


    Published by : Pepin Press B.V., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Biomarkers in Renal Disease (Nova B Iomedical) (1)

    by Mitchell H. Rosner (ISBN: 1604561130)

    Our Price £43.35


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bioremediation and Natural Attenuation: Process Fundamentals and Mathematical Models (Environmental Science and Technology: A Wiley-Interscience Series of Texts and Monographs)

    by Pedro J. Alvarez (ISBN: 0471650439)

    Our Price £65.20


    Published by : Wiley-Blackwell, 2006, Kilcunda, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bioterrorism and Public Health (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 159033941X)

    Our Price £48.13


    Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2004, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bird Eat Bird (Short Stories)

    by Katrina Best (ISBN: 1897178948)

    Our Price £7.05


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of creases on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A couple of creases on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Birds and Beasts in Africa

    by Lord Baden-Powell (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : MacMillan and Co, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : MacMillan and Co.1938 cream cloth boards.dustjacket is severly shelfworn with numerous tears and creases.staining to bottom corner of the boards,light foxing throughout.inscription inside
    Notes : MacMillan and Co.1938 cream cloth boards.dustjacket is severly shelfworn with numerous tears and creases.staining to bottom corner of the boards,light foxing throughout.inscription inside

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |