Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 19 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Bisanzio In Sicilia E Nel Sud Dell'Italia

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Magnus, 1905, Italy
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Contained in slip case.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Contained in slip case.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bjarne Melgaard: Jealous

    by Gunnar B. Kvaran (ISBN: 8857204650)

    Our Price £9.17


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Black from the Edge (illustrated edition)

    by Kevin Gilbert (ISBN: 1875657223)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1993, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Like Me

    by John Howard Griffin (ISBN: 0285638572)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Blackness and the Adventure of Western Culture

    by George Kent (ISBN: 0883780267)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Blackpop

    by Merali, Shaheen (ISBN: 0863567088 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Saqi Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • Blackpop

    by Merali, Shaheen (ISBN: 0863567088 )

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Saqi Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • Bless 'em All

    by Reg Chambers Jones (ISBN: 1872424481)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Bridge Books, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear on cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Blind Eye to Murder (2nd Revised edition)

    by Tom Bower (ISBN: 0316876682)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blinding Moment (Studies in Austrian Literature, Culture, and Thought)

    by Gert Jonke (ISBN: 1572411562)

    Our Price £9.28


    Published by : Ariadne Press, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Trail (The badge book)

    by Bill Reno (ISBN: 0553278479)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Bantam Books, 1989
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood-horse Kentucky Derby Glasses Price Guide, The

    by Marchman, Judy (ISBN: 1581500424 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : The Blood Horse,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART HISTORY ANTIQUES

    Add to Cart >

  • Bloomsbury Foreign Film Guide (2nd Revised edition)

    by Ronald Bergan (ISBN: 0747510008)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blu, Rosso e Oro: Segni e Colori dell'Araldica in Carte, Codici e Oggetti d'Arte: Segni E Colori Dell'Araldica in Carte, Codici E Oggetti D'Arte

    (ISBN: 8843567519)

    Our Price £46.75


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Blu, Rosso e Oro: Segni e Colori dell'Araldica in Carte, Codici e Oggetti d'Arte: Segni E Colori Dell'Araldica in Carte, Codici E Oggetti D'Arte

    (ISBN: 8843567519)

    Our Price £46.75


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bob Marley: A Rebel Life (New Ed)

    by Dennis Morris (ISBN: 0859653315)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Body Language

    by Darsie Alexander (ISBN: 087070026X)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : Museum of Modern Art, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bollywood Dreams: An Exploration of the Motion Picture Industry and Its Culture in India (New edition)

    (ISBN: 071484456X)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bomber Commander: Don Saville DSO, DFC - The Mad Australian (illustrated edition)

    by F.R. Chappell (ISBN: 1844150925)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boneyard Badges: Aircraft and Emblems at Davis-Monthan (a)

    by Philip Chinnery (ISBN: 1840371021)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 2000, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bonington

    by Malcolm Cormack (ISBN: 0714825182)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some damage to top corner of outer cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some damage to top corner of outer cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bonnard and the Nabis (Schools & Movements) (illustrated edition)

    by Albert Kostenevich (ISBN: 1859951171)

    Our Price £6.65


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of Devotions (Collected Works Part 3)

    by Queen Elizabeth I (ISBN: 0900675446)

    Our Price £21.00


    Published by : C Smythe, 1970
    Binding : Leather Bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : very minor bumps but otherwise in excellent condition
    Keywords : History
    Notes : very minor bumps but otherwise in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of the Thames: From Its Rise to Its Fall (5th Revised edition)

    by Samuel Carter Hall (ISBN: 090658003X)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Charlotte James Publishers, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Boost Your Brainpower: 500 IQ Puzzles

    by Philip J. Carter (ISBN: 1904468225)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : D&B Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |