Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3673 records)

Page 2 of 147 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • 5 Years (Raising Kids Who Thrive!) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1574821814)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED
    Keywords : Parenting
    Notes : SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • 5,000 Miles with the Cheshire Yeomanry in South Africa (First Edition)

    by COOKE, John H. (ISBN: )

    Our Price £325.00


    Published by : Mackie & Co LTD, and Phillipson & Golder, 1905, Warrington / Chester
    Binding : Cloth
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : one of 500 copies signed by the compiler, Exact number not specified. Tightly Bound red cloth, fading to spine and a slight 5mm tear to top of spine. Reading Content Mint. 160 Plates, Photographs and Portraits.
    Notes : one of 500 copies signed by the compiler, Exact number not specified. Tightly Bound red cloth, fading to spine and a slight 5mm tear to top of spine. Reading Content Mint. 160 Plates, Photographs and Portraits.

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 ONVERGETELIJKE KUNSTENAARS

    by Thomas Koster (ISBN: )

    Our Price £18.95


    Published by : Tectum Publishers, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Book is in Dutch.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Book is in Dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Portrait Lighting Techniques for Pictures That Sell (Revised edition)

    by John Hart (ISBN: 0817438602)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Ways to Put Christ Back in Christmas: And Keep the Spirit All Year

    by Vanessa Snyder (ISBN: 0931761670)

    Our Price £7.15


    Published by : Beckham House Publishers Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • 500 Self-portraits (2Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0714839590)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : lots of marks and dents to outer jacket. Book has slight markings to edges, but inside is fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : lots of marks and dents to outer jacket. Book has slight markings to edges, but inside is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • 51st International Exhibition of Visual Arts 2005: Venice Biennale

    by Maria De Corral (ISBN: 8831786865)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Marsilio,Italy, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : outer box showing signs of shelf wear. Contents not affected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : outer box showing signs of shelf wear. Contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • 5518: Special Ops: Journal of the Elite Forces and Swat Units: Post 9-11 Counter-Terrorism Vol 18 (Special edition)

    (ISBN: 9623616988)

    Our Price £6.84


    Published by : Concord Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creased on front cover slightly, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : creased on front cover slightly, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 8 to 9 Years (Raising Kids Who Thrive!)

    (ISBN: 1574821830)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 9 Days to Heaven: How to Make Everlasting Meaning of Your Life

    by Teresa O'Driscoll (ISBN: 1905047738)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : O Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Balloon for a Blunderbuss

    by Bob Gill (ISBN: 0714848735)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Beginner's Guide to the Dolls' House Hobby (2nd Revised edition)

    by Jean Nisbett (ISBN: 1861084862)

    Our Price £2.81


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2005, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : crease to spine slightly. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : crease to spine slightly. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Birthday Cake is No Ordinary Cake (Library Binding)

    by Debra Frasier (ISBN: 0152057420)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Harcourt Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Black Cat: An ABC Book (Boxer Concepts)

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1905417942)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Book of English Trades

    (ISBN: 1850749787)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : English Heritage, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • A Brief History of Fighting Ships (Brief Histories)

    by David Tudor Davies (ISBN: 1841194697)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 2002, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Buyer's Life: A Concise Guide to Retail Planning and Forecasting

    by Dana Connell (ISBN: 1563677717)

    Our Price £39.70


    Published by : Fairchild Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Chosen Few (Ballantine Reader's Circle) (Reprint)

    by Mark Kurlansky (ISBN: 0345448146)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Ballantine Books Inc., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • A Close-knit Family: Sweaters for Everyone You Know

    by Melissa Leapmen (ISBN: 1561582514)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2000, Strawberry Hills, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and a small rip on back of jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A lot of scratches and a small rip on back of jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A companion guide to photography in the National Galleries of Scotland

    by Sara Stevenson (ISBN: 1903278236)

    Our Price £26.70


    Published by : NGS, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • A Covenant of Seasons: Monotypes by Joellyn Duesberry, Poems by Pattiann Rogers

    by David P. Curry (ISBN: 1555951562)

    Our Price £4.04


    Published by : Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • A Covenant of Seasons: Monotypes by Joellyn Duesberry, Poems by Pattiann Rogers

    by David P. Curry (ISBN: 1555951562)

    Our Price £4.04


    Published by : Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • A Coventry Kid Blessed

    by Margaret Worsley (ISBN: 1856343448)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Excalibur Press of London
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A ''best wishes'' message written on title page, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A ''best wishes'' message written on title page, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A critical and Exegetical Commentary on The Book Of Ezekiel

    by G.A Cooke, D.D. (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : T & T Clark
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Cultural History of Animals in the Modern Age

    by Randy Malamud (ISBN: 184520381X)

    Our Price £51.09


    Published by : BERG, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 |