Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 2 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • 3 Poems

    by Diana Michener (ISBN: 386521259X)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : Steidl Verlag, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • 345 Bg Vol I (Air Miniatures)

    by a Z Zbigniewski (ISBN: 8389088460)

    Our Price £10.93


    Published by : Kagero, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight shelfware
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Dogs Calendar 2010 (Pag)

    by Workman Publishing (ISBN: 0761153136)

    Our Price £21.31


    Published by : Workman Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Calendar
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • 3D Toons

    by Steve Anzovin (ISBN: 1904705405)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : ILEX, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • 45 RPM

    by Jim Dawson (ISBN: 0879307579)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Backbeat Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sslight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Sslight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 American Artists You Should Know

    by Debra N. Mancoff (ISBN: 3791344110)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : Prestel, 2010, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Moons of Saturn: The Second Torino Triennale

    by Daniel Birnbaum (ISBN: 886130267X)

    Our Price £28.25


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 On vergetelijke Kunstenaars

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Tectum
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : text in Dutch
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : text in Dutch

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 ONVERGETELIJKE KUNSTENAARS

    by Thomas Koster (ISBN: )

    Our Price £18.95


    Published by : Tectum Publishers, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Book is in Dutch.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Book is in Dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Walks in Herefordshire and Worcestershire (illustrated edition)

    by Automobile Association (ISBN: 0749536268)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Automobile Association, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • 51 Months

    by Carrie Levy (ISBN: 190456321X)

    Our Price £9.19


    Published by : Trolley, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • 51st International Exhibition of Visual Arts 2005: Venice Biennale

    by Maria De Corral (ISBN: 8831786865)

    Our Price £24.25


    Published by : Marsilio,Italy, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of outer box. Book in good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of outer box. Book in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 51st International Exhibition of Visual Arts 2005: Venice Biennale

    by Maria De Corral (ISBN: 8831786865)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Marsilio,Italy, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : outer box showing signs of shelf wear. Contents not affected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : outer box showing signs of shelf wear. Contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • 60 Great Cowboy Movie Posters: Illustrated History of Movies: 21 (Pstr)

    by Bruce Hershenson (ISBN: 1887893547)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : Bruce Hershenson, U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some very light marking to cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some very light marking to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • 60 Realistic Reading and Listening Conversations for Business: Practice Exercises for Intermediate to Advanced Students of English (Improve Your English Series) (First)

    by Kevin Oliver (ISBN: 0955152240)

    Our Price £11.48


    Published by : english1st.com, 2006
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • 6Am

    by Llorca Enriqueta (ISBN: 8461376056)

    Our Price £10.10


    Published by : Associacio Cultural Garabattage (Edicions Garabattage), 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • 75

    by Nigel Spivey (ISBN: 0714839175)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1905, London
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 8 to 9 Years (Raising Kids Who Thrive!)

    (ISBN: 1574821830)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 99 Sycamore Place (1)

    by Norman Bogner (ISBN: 1883283604)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Brick Tower Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small crease in the corner of the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small crease in the corner of the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Babel of Bottles: Drink, Drinkers and Drinking Places in Literature

    (ISBN: 1841270474)

    Our Price £27.95


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip and a few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip and a few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Basic Guide to Figure Skating (Olympic Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by Thomas Pickering (ISBN: 1580000843)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease on front cover reading content reamins in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight crease on front cover reading content reamins in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • A Body without Limits

    by Jean-Louis Prat (ISBN: 8493473057)

    Our Price £25.85


    Published by : Fundacio Joan Miro, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • A Boy Named Bbeau

    by Shirley Lancaster (ISBN: 1934749176)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Hannibal Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING TECHNIQUES

    Add to Cart >

  • A Capital Collection: Masterworks from the Corcoran Gallery of Art

    by Eleanor Heartney (ISBN: 1903942152)

    Our Price £9.83


    Published by : Third Millennium Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • A companion guide to photography in the National Galleries of Scotland

    by Sara Stevenson (ISBN: 1903278236)

    Our Price £26.70


    Published by : NGS, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |