Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 20 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Boris Mikhailov (Phaidon 55's)

    (ISBN: 0714840661)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Botero: Dipinti, Sculture, Disegni

    by Vittorio Sgarbi (ISBN: 8824200990)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Arnoldo Mondadori Arte, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : there is a crease in the cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : there is a crease in the cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Botticelli

    (ISBN: 8843544357)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bottom's Dream (1st)

    by Dido (ISBN: 095220357X)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : Hathor, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Some marking to cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Some marking to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boucher

    by Georges Brunel (ISBN: 0862940737)

    Our Price £21.37


    Published by : Trefoil Publications Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows wear/marking, some hard cover edges show wear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Dust cover shows wear/marking, some hard cover edges show wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bouquets from the Golden Age (Bilingual)

    by B. Broos (ISBN: 9040097119)

    Our Price £10.94


    Published by : Waanders, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • BP Tankers: A Group Fleet History (illustrated edition)

    by Bill Harvey (ISBN: 1861762518)

    Our Price £24.75


    Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Large tear in the dust cover over the spine. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Large tear in the dust cover over the spine. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brand Packaging: The Permanent Medium

    by Julien Behaeghel (ISBN: 1854540556)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : in design
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : in design

    Add to Cart >

  • BrandinG: Logos and Marks (Design)

    (ISBN: 4931154174)

    Our Price £2.26


    Published by : ICO, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Breaking the Disciplines: Reconceptions in Culture, Knowledge and Art

    by Marsha Meskimmon (ISBN: 1860649173)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • BRICE MARDEN, OPERE SU CARTA 1964-2001

    (ISBN: 888849300x)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : DRAGO ARTS & COMMUNICATION, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Brice Marden. Opere su carta 1964-2001

    (ISBN: 888849300x)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : instituto nazionale per la grafica
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book is written in italian. Some mild scuffing on front cover, otherwise book is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : book is written in italian. Some mild scuffing on front cover, otherwise book is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bridge (Know the Game) (2Rev Ed)

    by T.E. Bramley (ISBN: 0713666803)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bridges (Our Earth Collection)

    by Parkstone Press (ISBN: 184484773X)

    Our Price £8.12


    Published by : Parkstone Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bridgman's Complete Guide to Drawing from Life

    by George B. Bridgman (ISBN: 1402766785)

    Our Price £11.23


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bristol and Beyond: Fifty-five Relief Engravings

    by Trevor Haddrell (ISBN: 1904537618)

    Our Price £10.21


    Published by : Redcliffe Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book is slightly dis-figured and there is a rip on top of jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Book is slightly dis-figured and there is a rip on top of jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain Observed: The Landscape Through Artists' Eyes (Limited Ed (25).)

    by Geoffrey Grigson (ISBN: 0714816884)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1975
    Binding : Leather Bound
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Handwritten name of previous owner on blank first page. Pages are a little tanned but all reading content still in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Handwritten name of previous owner on blank first page. Pages are a little tanned but all reading content still in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • British Design and Art Direction: The 24th Annual of the Best in British and International Advertising and Design

    by Edward (edited) British Design and Art Drection Annual ; Booth-Clibborn (ISBN: 0904866467)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : The Designers and Art Directiors Association of the United Kingdom, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • British Impressionism (Fine art) (New edition)

    by Kenneth McConkey (ISBN: 0714829560)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Non-mint. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Small nick/tear at bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Non-mint. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Small nick/tear at bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • British Tank: A Photographic History, 1916-86

    by George Forty (ISBN: 0950973645)

    Our Price £3.56


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Broader Horizons: Travels of an Octogenarian (New edition)

    by Carol Stephens (ISBN: 0952085011)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Broadway Best Ballads: Creme De Creme

    (ISBN: 0757900798)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Warner Bros Pubns, 2001
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brooklyn: New Style (Pap/Com)

    by Liz Farrelly (ISBN: 186154264X)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2004, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear, marking and light creasing on cover. Non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition. CD included.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear, marking and light creasing on cover. Non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition. CD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brother William's Year

    by Jan Pancheri (ISBN: 1845079531)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Browns: A Walk Through Books... (GCE Directions)

    by Peter Kirby (ISBN: 8887469075)

    Our Price £8.10


    Published by : Capelli, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |