Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 21 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Brussels Griffon (Rare Breed) (New edition)

    by Seymour N. Weiss (ISBN: 0793807549)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : TFH Publications, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Budapest Connection: A Novel

    by Henry C. Lee (ISBN: 159102465X)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddha: Birth to Nivarna (Pocket Art)

    by Jitendra Pant (ISBN: 8174362185)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Budgeting, Financial Management, and Acquisition Reform in the U.S. Department of Defense (Research in Public Management) (Research in Public Management Series)

    by Lawrence R. Jones (ISBN: 9781593118709)

    Our Price £26.84


    Published by : Information Age Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Buffalo People: Portrait of a Vanishing Nation

    by Thornton, Mildred Valley (ISBN: 0888394799)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY CULTURAL

    Add to Cart >

  • BUG New Zealand 2004: The Backpackers' Ultimate Guide (Bug Backpackers Guide)

    (ISBN: 095817962X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bug Backpackers Guide, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Buhenbild Heute Buhnenbild Der Zukunft (Stage Design Now : Stage Design of the Future)

    by Achim Freyer (ISBN: 3893225897)

    Our Price £84.28


    Published by : Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap), 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bulgari: Moda and Gioielli

    by Paola Ricotte (ISBN: 8878138061)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Leonardo Arte,Italy, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Bulgari: Moda and Gioielli

    by Paola Ricotte (ISBN: 8878138061)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Leonardo Arte,Italy, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some signs of shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some signs of shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bullies and Victims: Helping Your Child Survive the Schoolyard Battlefield

    by SuEllen Fried (ISBN: 0871318075)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Buried Blueprints: Maps and Sketches of Lost Worlds and Mysterious Places

    by Albert Lorenz (ISBN: 0810941104)

    Our Price £19.97


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Burns Sermon Outline Series (Sermon Outline Series / Jabez Burns) (2nd)

    by J. Burns (ISBN: 0825422663)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Kregel Publications,U.S., 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover and page edges. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover and page edges. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Business Warfare (New edition)

    by Swee Lip Quek (ISBN: 9679785645)

    Our Price £12.77


    Published by : Pelanduk Publications, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor crease to bottom left-hand corner of rear cover, otherwise unread
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Minor crease to bottom left-hand corner of rear cover, otherwise unread

    Add to Cart >

  • Buttons (Collector's Blue Books) (illustrated edition)

    by Diana Epstein (ISBN: 0289796113)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book some ageing on the page edges and cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book some ageing on the page edges and cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • By Hand: 25 Beautiful Objects to Make in the American Folk Art Tradition (illustrated edition)

    by Janice Eaton Kilby (ISBN: 1579902421)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and paper fold between front cover and spine is a bit loose. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and paper fold between front cover and spine is a bit loose. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Byron: The Years of Fame, and, Byron in Italy (New Ed)

    by Peter Quennell (ISBN: 0002150808)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Byways of Britain: Your Guide to 100 Out of the Way Places (New ed of 2 Revised ed)

    (ISBN: 1874723354)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : World Leisure Marketing Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • CAD Systems in Mechanical and Production Engineering (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Ingham (ISBN: 0831130083)

    Our Price £7.93


    Published by : Industrial Press Inc.,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • CAE Practice Tests: Book With Answers: with Key (2nd Revised edition)

    by Mark Harrison (ISBN: 019453393X)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cafe Feldermaus (Current Theatre)

    by Robyn Archer (ISBN: 086819266X)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : Currency Press, 1990, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cairo (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Group (ISBN: 9780714848051)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • California (Art of the State)

    by Nancy Friedman (ISBN: 0810955520)

    Our Price £0.15


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1998, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Call of the Real

    by Modhurima Sinha (ISBN: 1890206644)

    Our Price £28.24


    Published by : Mapin Publishing Pvt,, 2004, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • CALLIGRAPHY AT YOUR FINGERTIPS.

    by No author. (ISBN: 1856052273)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Blitz, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Calum Colvin - Ossian: Fragments of Ancient Poetry (Bilingual)

    by Tom Normand (ISBN: 190327835X)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : National Galleries of Scotland, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Quite shelfwornj. Large crease to front cover and first three pages.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Quite shelfwornj. Large crease to front cover and first three pages.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |