Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 22 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Camera Craft: Landscapes (illustrated edition)

    by Will Cheung (ISBN: 2884790063)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Mild shelf wear to covers, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Mild shelf wear to covers, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Camille and the Sunflowers (Anholt's Artists) (New Ed)

    by Laurence Anholt (ISBN: 0711221561)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Camille Pissarro

    by Joachim Pissarro (ISBN: 1857931246)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Pavilion Books, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Camille Pissarro and His Family (Ashmolean Handbooks)

    by Anne Thorold (ISBN: 1854440322)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Can You Forgive Her? (Oxford World's Classics) (New edition)

    by Anthony Trollope (ISBN: 019283469X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Oxford Paperbacks, 1999, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some midl shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some midl shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Canmore, Kananaskis, and the Canadian Rockies

    by Pam Doyle (ISBN: 1894765877)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Rocky Mountain Books,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cannes 42nd International Advertising Festival

    by Edward Booth-Clibborn (ISBN: 1873968922)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to dust/hard cover. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows shelfware to dust/hard cover. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cannes 42nd International Advertising Festival

    by Edward Booth-Clibborn (ISBN: 1873968922)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Covers showsome shelfware, reading contents fine. Small tear to lower outer corner of jacket.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Covers showsome shelfware, reading contents fine. Small tear to lower outer corner of jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Capital Gains Tax Planning 2008/09

    by Rob Adams (ISBN: 184766265X)

    Our Price £68.19


    Published by : Tottel Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Capolavori in festa: Effimero barocco a Largo di Palazzo (1683-1759)

    (ISBN: 8843586998)

    Our Price £33.50


    Published by : Electa Napoli, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Capturing the Light: An Inspirational and Instructional Guide to Landscape Photography (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Watson (ISBN: 1861084811)

    Our Price £17.82


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust cover is worn around the edges and slightly loose. Contents like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : dust cover is worn around the edges and slightly loose. Contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Caravaggio (Phaidon Colour Library)

    by Timothy Wilson-Smith (ISBN: 0714834858)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Card Art

    by Jeanne L. Jackson (ISBN: 1856460215)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Career Development in Childhood and Adolescence

    (ISBN: 9087901593)

    Our Price £28.45


    Published by : Sense Publishers, 2007, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Carlos Cruz-Diez: Color Happens (Bilingual)

    by Osbel Surez (ISBN: 8470755633)

    Our Price £15.18


    Published by : Fundacion Juan March, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Caro Niederer: Waiting for Returns

    by Irene Dische (ISBN: 3865216285)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Steidl, 2009, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Caroline Chisholm (Melbourne University Press Australian Lives) (New edition)

    by Margaret Kiddle (ISBN: 0522847331)

    Our Price £7.44


    Published by : Melbourne University Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cars and Trucks (Pencil, Paper, Draw) (Pencil, Paper, Draw!) (Spi)

    by Steve Harpster (ISBN: 1402729758)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cartoons and Comics: Ideas and Techniques

    by Bob Sarnoff (ISBN: 0871922029)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cartoons and Comics: Ideas and Techniques

    by Bob Sarnoff (ISBN: 0871922029)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cartridge Drawings: Now and Then from the Pen of Ken

    by Ken J Rutterford (ISBN: 1845492137)

    Our Price £15.05


    Published by : arima publishing, 2007, Foster City, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Carving North American Hummingbirds: Capturing Their Beauty in Wood

    by Charles Solomon (ISBN: 1565231333)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2000, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Carving North American Hummingbirds: Capturing Their Beauty in Wood

    by Charles Solomon (ISBN: 1565231333)

    Our Price £7.79


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Casa Azul: An Encounter with Frida Kahlo (Art Encounters S.): An Encounter with Frida Kahlo (Art Encounters)

    by Laban Carrick Hill (ISBN: 0823004112)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cassatt for Kids (Great Art for Kids) (Board)

    by Margaret E. Hyde (ISBN: 1589802020)

    Our Price £4.34


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |