Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 23 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Cassell's German & English dictionary: Based on the editions by Karl Breul

    by Harols T. Betteridge (ISBN: 0304929085)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Cassell, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING INDIVIDUAL ARTIST
    Notes : slight shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • Cast Your Chinese Horoscope: Snake

    by Derek Walters (ISBN: 0946326630)

    Our Price £2.90



    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Catalogue of the Glaisher Collection of Pottery & Porcelain in the Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge Volume 2

    by Bernard Rackham (ISBN: 1851490353)

    Our Price £19.35


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Jacket shows wear, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Jacket shows wear, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cathedral: Reflections in Gloucester Cathedral (1st ed)

    by Arthur Bell (ISBN: 1854210068)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Arthur Bell in association with the Self Publishing Association, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some scuffs on the cover of this second hand book.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some scuffs on the cover of this second hand book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Catholic Loyalism in Elizabethan England

    by Arnold Pritchard (ISBN: 0859675300)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Scolar Press, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Catholics in England, 1950-2000: Historical and Sociological Perspectives

    (ISBN: 0304705268)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Geoffrey Chapman, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cat's Life (illustrated edition)

    by Jane Burton (ISBN: 885440392X)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and light bashing to edges, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Pets
    Notes : minor wear to cover and light bashing to edges, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Catwalk: Swedish Fashion Illustration

    (ISBN: 9197441325)

    Our Price £23.97


    Published by : Arvinius Forlag, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cavalry: The History of Mounted Warfare (Military Classics (Harper))

    by John Ellis (ISBN: 1844150968)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor creasing to cover of book. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some minor creasing to cover of book. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Celebration of Hand-Hooked Rugs: v. XVII (Celebration of Hand-Hooked Rugs) (2007 Ed)

    by Rug Hooking Magazine (ISBN: 1881982580)

    Our Price £7.09


    Published by : Stackpole Magazines,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Celtic Art

    by Ian Finlay (ISBN: 0571086780)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Celtic Art (Discovering Art) (New Ed)

    by O.B. Duane (ISBN: 184186093X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Celtic Dawn (New edition)

    by Peter Berresford Ellis (ISBN: 0094744602)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Constable, 1995, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Celtic Design. Keltische Flechtmuster.

    by Aidan Meehan (ISBN: 392794047X)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Arun Verlag, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Celtic Design. Keltische Flechtmuster.

    by Aidan Meehan (ISBN: 392794047X)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Arun Verlag, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Celtic Inspirations: Essential Meditations and Texts

    by Lyn Webster Wilde (ISBN: 1844830381)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Central Asian Art

    by Lukonin, Vladimir G.; Ivanov, Anatoly (ISBN: 1859951589)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART HISTORY ASIAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Central Asian Art

    by Vladimir Lukonin (ISBN: 1859951546)

    Our Price £12.34


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Century of Crayola Collectibles: A Price Guide

    by Luckey, Carl F. (ISBN: 0875886388)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Hobby House Press,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES

    Add to Cart >

  • Ceramic and Glassware Style: Paint Your Own Tableware, Glassware, & Decorative Objects

    by Caira, Alma (ISBN: 0823005887)

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : Hearst Book Intl, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : GLASSWARE TABLEWARE ART DECORATIVE ANTIQUES

    Add to Cart >

  • Ceramic Tile How to (Real People-Real Projects)

    by John Kelsey (ISBN: 1890257052)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Hometime,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ceramica Y Cultura: The Story of Spanish and Mexican Mayolica (1)

    (ISBN: 0826331025)

    Our Price £20.20


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Ceramics: Mastering the Craft

    by Richard Zakin (ISBN: 0713632984)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1990, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cezanne (Masterpieces Collection)

    (ISBN: 8434310643)

    Our Price £1.62


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cezanne By Himself: Drawings, Paintings, Writings: Edited By Richard Kendall

    by Paul Cezanne (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Guild Publishing By Arrangement with McDonald, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |