Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 24 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Changing Perceptions: Milestones in Twentieth-century British Portraiture

    by Elizabeth Cayzer (ISBN: 1898595291)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : The Alpha Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to top right hand corner of cover. Otherwise book and contents in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to top right hand corner of cover. Otherwise book and contents in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing University Teaching: Reflections on Creating Educational Technologies (Open & Distance Learning) (1)

    (ISBN: 0749430648)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Routledge, 2000, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to cover
    Keywords : ROCKWELL NORMAN 1894 1978 ART POPULAR CULTURE
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Chantilly

    by Jean-Pierre Babelon (ISBN: 2866562046)

    Our Price £34.95


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Upper edge of jacket quite creased.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Upper edge of jacket quite creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • Charcoal's World

    by Hugh A. Dempsey (ISBN: 9780803265523)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : University of Nebraska Press, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chardin

    by Marianne Roland Michel (ISBN: 0500092591)

    Our Price £63.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some slight shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Charles Babbage and His Calculating Engines

    by Doron Swade (ISBN: 0901805459)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Science Museum, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Charles Colson: A Life Redeemed

    by Jonathan Aitken (ISBN: 0826480306)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches, a small rip and some wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : A lot of light scratches, a small rip and some wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Charles Prince of Wales: A Birthday Souvenir Album (Royal Collection) (Ill)

    (ISBN: 1905686048)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Royal Collection, 2008, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Chasing Gauguin's Ghost : Tales of a Professional Tourist

    by Borthwick, John (ISBN: 073440431X)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Hachette Livre Australia, Sydney, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ART TRAVEL AND TOURISM
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Chaucer in Perspective: Middle English Essays in Honour of Norman Blake

    (ISBN: 185075988X)

    Our Price £10.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Che (Book & Cds) (Har/Com)

    by Ear Books (ISBN: 3940004189)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Ear Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cheekwood Museum of Art Permanent Collection

    by Cheekwood Museum of Art, Celia Walker, Kaye Crouch (ISBN: 0963134949)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Cheekwood botanical garden and museum
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Chemistry: The Practical Science

    by Paul Kelter (ISBN: 0618000720)

    Our Price £23.75


    Published by : Houghton Mifflin, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cherished Possessions

    by Nancy Carlisle (ISBN: 0970639481)

    Our Price £18.65


    Published by : Spnea Dist A/C, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows wear, and a tear to back dust cover, redaing ocntent fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Dust cover shows wear, and a tear to back dust cover, redaing ocntent fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chester (Black's Sketchbooks)

    by Joseph Pike (ISBN: 1408119404)

    Our Price £1.93


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Chesterton (Thinkers of Our Time)

    by Ian Crowther (ISBN: 1870626869)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Claridge Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Chidi Only Likes Blue: An African Book of Colours (New edition)

    by Ifeoma Onyefulu (ISBN: 0711211671)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Chihuly Black (illustrated edition)

    by Dale Chihuly (ISBN: 1576841669)

    Our Price £39.99


    Published by : Portland Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chihuly: Baskets (Reprint)

    by Noren (ISBN: 1576840034)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Portland Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Children of Silence: On Contemporary Fiction

    by M Wood (ISBN: 0231050488)

    Our Price £6.55


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Children: A First Art Book (New edition)

    by Lucy Micklethwait (ISBN: 1845071166)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • China (Mul)

    by Christina Lionnet (ISBN: 3832792511)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • China Projects: Von Gerkan, Marg and Partners (illustrated edition)

    by Meinhard von Gerkan (ISBN: 3791339907)

    Our Price £16.21


    Published by : Prestel, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • China: Art Now

    by Michel Nuridsany (ISBN: 2080304402)

    Our Price £11.91


    Published by : Flammarion, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows mild shelfwear, small tear to bottom of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows mild shelfwear, small tear to bottom of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • China: Art Now

    by Michel Nuridsany (ISBN: 2080304402)

    Our Price £15.68


    Published by : Flammarion, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |