Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 26 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Cina

    by omagnoli Federica; Stafutti Stefania (ISBN: 8854008036)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Libro e in Italiano.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Libro e in Italiano.

    Add to Cart >

  • Circles of Thorns: Hieronymus Bosch and Being Human (Mowbray Lent Book) (First Thus)

    by Justin Lewis-Anthony (ISBN: 1906286213)

    Our Price £6.17


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cirque De Spheres: A Circus of Spheres (Spi Blg)

    by Monica Guggisberg (ISBN: 8874391773)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Five Continents Editions,Italy, 2004
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the book has some slight water damage. Also the first couple of pages are bent alont the ring binding. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : the book has some slight water damage. Also the first couple of pages are bent alont the ring binding. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cities of Dreams : When Women Ruled the Earth (2nd Revised edition)

    by Stan Gooch (ISBN: 1898541027)

    Our Price £5.54


    Published by : Aulis Publishers, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the top corners of the some of the middle pages are turned over, and the corner of the back cover is creased.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : the top corners of the some of the middle pages are turned over, and the corner of the back cover is creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • Civic Engagement as an Educational Goal 2007: Carl Bertelsmann Prize

    (ISBN: 3892049440)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : Bertelsmann Foundation, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Claes Oldenburg and Coosje van Bruggen

    by Germano Celant (ISBN: 8881185210)

    Our Price £13.20


    Published by : Skira Editore, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED, some small dirt marks on dust cover, otherwise in perfect condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED, some small dirt marks on dust cover, otherwise in perfect condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic American Convertibles (1st ed.)

    by Thierry Emptas (ISBN: 0854297960)

    Our Price £4.18


    Published by : G T Foulis & Co Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic American Heavy Trucks (illustrated edition)

    by Niels Jansen (ISBN: 1901432084)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : Bay View Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused. A small rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Greeting Cards: Klassische Grusskarten

    by Setsuko Fukuda (ISBN: 3910052029)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Nippon Shuppan Hanbai Deutschland GmbH, 1991, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Stout and Porter (Classic drinks series)

    by Roger Protz (ISBN: 1853752207)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Jacket is slightly scratched on the back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Jacket is slightly scratched on the back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classical Architecture (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Demetri Porphyrios (ISBN: 1901092062)

    Our Price £13.42


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Claude Monet (Essential Ser.)

    by Morris, Catherine (ISBN: 0810958023 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MONET CLAUDE 1840 1926 ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • Claude Monet (First impressions: introductions to art)

    by Ann Waldron (ISBN: 0810936208)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : very shelfworn. Large tear to jacket on lower right corner of front cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : very shelfworn. Large tear to jacket on lower right corner of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Claude Monet : The Power and the Harmony of Impressionism (Great Painters Ser.)

    by Kalitina, Nina (ISBN: 185995099x)

    Our Price £7.37


    Published by : Parkstone Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : IMPRESSIONISM ART MONET CLAUDE 1840 1926 HISTORY GENERAL INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • Claude Monet: Water Lilies

    by Ann Temkin (ISBN: 0870707744)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Claudio Ferretti and Barbara Scaramucci

    by RicordeRai: 1924-1954-2004 (ISBN: 839712984)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : RAI-ERI
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Clinical Decision Making: An Art or a Science? (BDJ books)

    by E.J. Kay (ISBN: 0904588491)

    Our Price £5.62


    Published by : British Dental Journal, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Clinical Gastroenterology (1)

    by Rajiv Mehta (ISBN: 1904798926)

    Our Price £8.31


    Published by : Anshan Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : A couple of scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clockwise System: A Fun and Easy Way to Visualize Fractions, Decimals, Percent, and Degrees on a Clock (Clockwise!) (Spi)

    by Amy Clark-Wickham (ISBN: 0979573602)

    Our Price £9.58


    Published by : MathWonders, LLC, 2009
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cloistered War: Behind the Convent Walls During the Japanese Occupation

    by M. Duncan (ISBN: 9812328149)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Times Editions, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Close Enough

    by Jane, Vollbrecht (ISBN: 1932300856)

    Our Price £11.23


    Published by : Unknown, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cn5520 - Special Ops - Journal of the Elite Forces & Swat Units Vol. 20

    by Samuel M. ( Ed. ) Katz (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Concord Publication Co., 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coast Highway One

    by Elizabeth C. Ward (ISBN: 0802755690)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Walker & Co, 1983, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some wear to book, content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some wear to book, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cobalt and Lustre: First Centuries of Islamic Pottery

    by Grube, Ernst J. (ISBN: 0197276075)

    Our Price £135.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Very good Condition.
    Keywords : ART CERAMICS HISTORY ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES
    Notes : Very good Condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coca-Cola dans l'art

    by Jean-Luc Chalumeau (ISBN: 2842779169)

    Our Price £28.53


    Published by : Editions du Chne, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |