Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 27 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Cobalt and Lustre: First Centuries of Islamic Pottery

    by Grube, Ernst J. (ISBN: 0197276075)

    Our Price £135.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Very good Condition.
    Keywords : ART CERAMICS HISTORY ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES
    Notes : Very good Condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coca-Cola dans l'art

    by Jean-Luc Chalumeau (ISBN: 2842779169)

    Our Price £28.53


    Published by : Editions du Chne, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocons de Lumire-Lichtcocons-Light Cocoons

    by Dimitri Parimros (ISBN: 8842215953)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Allemandi, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • CoDa

    by Stuart Cary Welch (ISBN: 0870990284)

    Our Price £22.75


    Published by : Rizzoli International Publications, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Jacket is faded on spine. Name sticker on first page but content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Jacket is faded on spine. Name sticker on first page but content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Code Check: An Illustrated Guide to Building a Safe House (5 Spi)

    by Redwood Kardon (ISBN: 1561588393)

    Our Price £5.22


    Published by : Taunton Press, 2007
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Codices Illustres: The World's Most Famous Manuscripts (Jumbo) (Ill)

    (ISBN: 3822858528)

    Our Price £99.99


    Published by : Taschen GmbH, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collecting in Cyberspace: a Giude to 2000+ Sites for Antiques and Collectibles

    by Brecka, Shawn (ISBN: 0930625692 )

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Antique Trader Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Collecting Stories: 400 Paintings, 400 Stories. A Collection of American Paintings (illustrated edition)

    by Tom Davies (ISBN: 0975978314)

    Our Price £31.67


    Published by : Laynfaroh, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large rip on front cover also creases on front cover other wise remains in good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : large rip on front cover also creases on front cover other wise remains in good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • College by the Sea (A Record and a Review) (First Edition)

    by Iwan Morgan (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : The Cambrian News Ltd, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : The Cambrian News Ltd,University College of Wales Aberystwyth.1928.grey cloth boards with navy spine.slight knock to top nad bottom of the spine
    Notes : The Cambrian News Ltd,University College of Wales Aberystwyth.1928.grey cloth boards with navy spine.slight knock to top nad bottom of the spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Collier Schorr: There I Was

    (ISBN: 3865216161)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Steidl, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Collier Schorr: There I Was

    (ISBN: 3865216161)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Steidl, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins French Language Pack (CD) (Collins Language Packs) (New edition)

    by HarperCollins Publishers (ISBN: 0007682581)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Collins, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins Learn to Draw - Boats ((Reissue))

    by Moira Huntly (ISBN: 0004133528)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Collins, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear To edges of cover and pages.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear To edges of cover and pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Color in the 21st Century : A Practical Guide for Graphic Designers, Photographers, Printers, Separators and Anyone Involved in Color Printing

    by Eckstein, Helene W. (ISBN: 082300743X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY PRINTING ART PRINTMAKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Colorado: A Photographic Journey

    by Bill Harris (ISBN: 0517014939)

    Our Price £3.22


    Published by : Outlet, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Also a message handwritten on first blank page. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A few scratches and some wear on jacket. Also a message handwritten on first blank page. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour Design Black (Colour Design Series)

    by S.L. Garcia (ISBN: 9079761176)

    Our Price £14.73


    Published by : Tectum B.V.B.A., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back of dust cover slightly scuffed. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : back of dust cover slightly scuffed. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour Design Black (Colour Design Series)

    by S.L. Garcia (ISBN: 9079761176)

    Our Price £14.73


    Published by : Tectum B.V.B.A., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour Design Black (Colour Design Series) (1)

    by S.L. Garcia (ISBN: 9079761176)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Tectum, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour it! (illustrated edition)

    by Modern Painters (ISBN: 1845072758)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour Painting: Using the Full Palette

    by Diane Edison (ISBN: 1856695514)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Laurence King, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour Proof Correction Question and Answer Book (Graphic Designer's Library)

    by David Bann (ISBN: 0714826634)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Come Back to ME My Language: Poetry and the West Indies

    by J. Chamberlin (ISBN: 0252062973)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Comic Book Design

    by Gary Spencer Millidge (ISBN: 1905814445)

    Our Price £9.29


    Published by : ILEX, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Comic Book Survival and Price Guide

    by Purba, Sanjiv; Sandy, Sicilia (ISBN: 0875886450)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Hobby House Press Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING DESIGN ANTIQUES

    Add to Cart >

  • Comics' Comics

    by Erich Beasely (ISBN: 1935613154)

    Our Price £8.46


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2011, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |