Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 28 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Commissioning Illustration (Graphic Designer's Library)

    by Martin Colyer (ISBN: 0714826480)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small rip on jacket on top of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small rip on jacket on top of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Commissioning Illustration (Graphic Designer's Library)

    by Martin Colyer (ISBN: 0714826480)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Common Folk Illustrated Journal (illustrated edition)

    by BriarMade (ISBN: 1891053051)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Garrett County Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Common Ground or Mutual Exclusion: Women's Movements and International Relations

    by Marianne Braig (ISBN: 9781842771594)

    Our Price £3.76


    Published by : Zed Books Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Compararative Pathobiology of Breast Cancer (Breast Disease) (illustrated edition)

    by R.D. Cardiff (ISBN: 1586038095)

    Our Price £52.80


    Published by : IOS Press, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Atlas of the World: The Definitive View of the Earth (World Atlas) (1st edition)

    by Dorling Kindersley (ISBN: 1405317698)

    Our Price £29.09


    Published by : Dorling Kindersley, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large break on cover other wise contents remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : large break on cover other wise contents remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Croquet: A Guide to Skills, Tactics and Strategy

    by James Hawkins (ISBN: 1847971687)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to Illustration and Design

    by Terence Dalley (ISBN: 0906286956)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : New Burlington Books
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Paintings (Classics of World Art)

    by Albrecht Durer (ISBN: 0297761455)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Confederate Raider: Raphael Semmes of the Alabama

    by John M. Taylor (ISBN: 0028810864)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Brassey's Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Confessions Of A Military Wife

    by Mollie Gross (ISBN: 1932714766)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Savas Beatie, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Conjoined Twins: An Historical, Biological and Ethical Issues Encyclopedia (New edition)

    by Christine Quigley (ISBN: 078642852X)

    Our Price £23.69


    Published by : McFarland & Co Inc, 2006, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Small crease in the corner of the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small crease in the corner of the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Connoisseurship and the Arts (Ursus rare books)

    by Ursus Rare Books (ISBN: 1883145112)

    Our Price £14.94


    Published by : Ursus P., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and selaed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : New and selaed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Connoisseurship and the Arts (Ursus rare books)

    by Ursus Rare Books (ISBN: 1883145112)

    Our Price £14.94


    Published by : Ursus P., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Conquest and Empire: The Reign of Alexander the Great

    by A. B. Bosworth (ISBN: 0521343208)

    Our Price £11.82


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and slight fading to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear and slight fading to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Conservazione dei materiali librari, archivistici e grafici. II.

    by aa.vv. (ISBN: 8842209015)

    Our Price £65.00


    Published by : Umberto Allemandi, 1999, Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small rip on bottom of jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A small rip on bottom of jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Constable

    by Malcolm Cormack (ISBN: 0714823503)

    Our Price £18.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware and marking to dust covers, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows shelfware and marking to dust covers, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Constable

    by Barry Venning (ISBN: 1859959253)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight ware to edges
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight ware to edges

    Add to Cart >

  • Constable (Phaidon Colour Library) (New Ed)

    by John Sunderland (ISBN: 071483209X)

    Our Price £13.42


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : may contain 'phaidon Non-Mint Copy' stamp.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : may contain 'phaidon Non-Mint Copy' stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary American Furniture

    by Marisa Bartolucci (ISBN: 1856693023)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Fashion Dolls: The Next Generation

    by Beth Owens (ISBN: 0875885764)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Hobby House Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Light markings on cover . This does not affect the content of the book in anyway
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Light markings on cover . This does not affect the content of the book in anyway

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Glass Sculptures and Panels: Selections from the Corning Museum of Glass

    by Tina Oldknow (ISBN: 0872901688)

    Our Price £21.49


    Published by : Corning Museum of Glass Inc.,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Japan and Popular Culture (ConsumAsian Series) (1)

    by John Whittier Treat (ISBN: 0700703276)

    Our Price £75.75


    Published by : Routledge, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Contested Terrain: Myth and Meanings in Southwest Art

    by Sharyn R. Udall (ISBN: 0826316697)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooked to Perfection: An Illustrated Guide to Achieving Success with Every Dish

    by Anne Willan (ISBN: 1902757629)

    Our Price £10.57


    Published by : Quadrille Publishing Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfwear to cover and edges.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shelfwear to cover and edges.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |