Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 29 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Cookery for All

    by Mrs. Beeton (ISBN: 0706361350)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1982, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some wear to book but content is fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some wear to book but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Events at Home (Bilingual)

    by teNeues Publishing Group (ISBN: 3832792732)

    Our Price £12.96


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Coping Successfully with Hepatitis C (Self-help) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Richard English (ISBN: 1841190705)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Corinthians (Daily Study Bible S)

    by William Barclay (ISBN: 0715200879)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : St. Andrew P, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cornwall (1st)

    by Robin Davidson (ISBN: 0713405880)

    Our Price £0.76


    Published by : Batsford, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ex-Library. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Ex-Library. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Corot from A to Z (Artists from A to Z) (American ed)

    by Larroche.Caroline (ISBN: 0872264777)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Bedrick (Peter),US, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Corot: A national touring exhibition from the South Bank Centre

    by Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (ISBN: 1853320749)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : South Bank Centre, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to covers, reading contnet ok.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfware to covers, reading contnet ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • Corporate Showcase: 012 (Creative Options for Business and Annual Reports)

    (ISBN: 0823062732)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Amshow & Archive, 1993, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Corridor of Space: China, Modernists, and the Cybernetic Century (New title)

    by J. Krikke (ISBN: 9080219568)

    Our Price £10.02


    Published by : Olive Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosmology and the Evolution of the Universe (Greenwood Guides to the Universe)

    by Martin Ratcliffe (ISBN: 031334079X)

    Our Price £35.33


    Published by : Greenwood Press, 2009, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosmos and Anthropos: A Philosophical Interpretation of the Anthropic Cosmological Principle

    by Errol E. Harris (ISBN: 1573925985)

    Our Price £16.03


    Published by : Humanity Books, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosmo's Official Cocktail Book: The Sexiest Drinks for Every Occasion (Spi)

    by The Editors of Cosmopolitan (ISBN: 1588168875)

    Our Price £8.08


    Published by : Hearst Books, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Count of Caer Daun

    by Mac Selkirk (ISBN: 1871948681)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Arts in Early American Homes

    by Nina Fletcher. Wendell Garrett Little (ISBN: 1584650257)

    Our Price £5.82


    Published by : Society for the Preservation of New England Antiqu, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Manors of Portugal: A Passage Through Seven Centuries (New edition)

    by Marcus Binney (ISBN: 0935748741)

    Our Price £35.97


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket, hard cover shows some slight wear, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Missing dust jacket, hard cover shows some slight wear, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Ribbon Crafts: Delightful Projects Using Easy Techniques (New Ed)

    by Cookie Lyday (ISBN: 0806909919)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Sterling, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Courtauld Institute Galleries

    by Dennis Farr (ISBN: 1870248406)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Covenant Chain: Indian Ceremonial and Trade Silver

    by N.Jaye Frederickson (ISBN: 0660103486)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover is slightly scratched, otherwise book is in perfect condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : front cover is slightly scratched, otherwise book is in perfect condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Covent Garden: The Fruit, Vegetable and Flower Markets: Images from Fruit, Vegetable and Flower Markets (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0711228604)

    Our Price £10.88


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A tiny rip and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cradle of Splendour (Reprint)

    by Patricia Anthony (ISBN: 0441004261)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : Ace Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Craft and Design of Monumental Brasses

    by Henry H. Trivick (ISBN: 021299820X)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : J. Baker, 1969
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slip case is suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slip case is suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crafting Nature (Incredible India) (Incredible India)

    by Jaya Jaitly (ISBN: 8183280706)

    Our Price £8.88


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Crafting the Republic: Lima's Artisans and Nation-Building in Peru, 1221-1879 (illustrated edition)

    by I. Garcia-Bryce (ISBN: 0826333923)

    Our Price £129.07


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crafts and Craft Shows: How to Make Money (2nd Revised edition)

    by Philip Kadubec (ISBN: 1581154704)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Allworth Press,U.S., 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Crash Course in Art (New Ed)

    by Eva Howarth (ISBN: 1840671629)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |