Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3673 records)

Page 3 of 147 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • A Dangerous Knowing: Sexuality, Pedagogy and Popular Culture: Sexual Pedagogies and the Master Narrative

    (ISBN: 0304339660)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Day in Paris (Har/Com)

    (ISBN: 3937406832)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dedicated Follower of Fashion

    by Brubach, Holly (ISBN: 071483887X )

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : FASHION HISTORY MODELS PERSONS POPULAR CULTURE ART HEALTH FITNESS BEAUTY GROOMING SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dictionary of Pastoral Care

    (ISBN: 028104239X)

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A difficult balance: Editorial peer review in medicine (The Rock Carling Fellowship)

    by Stephen Lock (ISBN: 0900574569)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : Nuffield Provincial Hospitals Trust, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : medical

    Add to Cart >

  • A Documentary History of Biochemistry, 1770-1940

    by Mikulas Teich (ISBN: 071851341X)

    Our Price £12.47


    Published by : Leicester University Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dr. Spot Casebook: George Has Meningitis (Dr. Spot's Casebook)

    by Jenny Leigh (ISBN: 1902463919)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Red Kite Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dream of Freedom: Early Sarawak Chinese

    by Paul Yong (ISBN: 9679783774)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Pelanduk Publications, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Refurbished
    Comments : rebound
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : rebound

    Add to Cart >

  • A Feast for Lent: Reflections on Easter for Every Day in Lent (reprint)

    by Delia Smith (ISBN: 0745932568)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : BRF (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Feminist Companion to Paul: Deutero-Pauline Writings (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Amy-Jill Levine (ISBN: 0826463363)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Festival of Krishna (Har/DVD)

    by Harsha V. Dehejia (ISBN: 8174365125)

    Our Price £23.99


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. DVD included.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. DVD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Field Guide to Digital Color (illustrated edition)

    by Maureen C Stone (ISBN: 1568811616)

    Our Price £39.03


    Published by : A K Peters, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • A Former Jew: Paul and the Dialectics of Race (Library of New Testament Studies)

    by Love L. Sechrest (ISBN: 0567462749)

    Our Price £53.19


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Garden of Impressionist Verse (Garden of Verse)

    by Baudelaire et al. (ISBN: 0711226407)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Poetry

    Add to Cart >

  • A Golden State: Mining and Economic Development in Gold Rush California (California History Sesquicentennial Series) (illustrated edition)

    by JJ Rawls (ISBN: 0520217713)

    Our Price £4.27


    Published by : University of California Press, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Finding Quality Information on the Internet: Selection and Evaluation Strategies (2nd Revised edition)

    by Alison Cooke (ISBN: 1856043797)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • A Handbook of Roman Art

    by Martin Henig (ISBN: 0714823015)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Phaidon Non-mint stamp on title page. Book is in very good condition apart from creasing across lower spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Phaidon Non-mint stamp on title page. Book is in very good condition apart from creasing across lower spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of Philosophy: Wolff to Kant v. 6 (New edition)

    by Frederick Copleston (ISBN: 0860122999)

    Our Price £6.13


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Hundred Years of Fiction: From Colony to Independence (Writing of Wales)

    by Stephen Knight (ISBN: 0708318460)

    Our Price £7.56


    Published by : University of Wales Press, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • A Karl Barth Reader

    by Karl Barth (ISBN: 0567291316)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1986, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Philosophy

    Add to Cart >

  • A Letter to Intellectuals: The Manipulation of the Persian Nation by Western Power and Russian Policy

    by Ahmad Nosrati (ISBN: 141202272X)

    Our Price £18.20


    Published by : Trafford, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small rip to top of book and shows slight shelfware. Reading content is fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Small rip to top of book and shows slight shelfware. Reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Map for Joy: Lessons from a Life Coach

    by Teri Johnson (ISBN: 0975549308)

    Our Price £3.78


    Published by : Herttenberger Press, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • A Medieval Christmas (illustrated edition)

    by William Tyndale (ISBN: 0711210578)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Mental Attitude to Dressage

    by Leonie M. Marshall (ISBN: 0851317391)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : J.A.Allen & Co Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • A Menu Guide for Travelers: Brazil and Portugal (How to Eat Out) (Bilingual)

    by Claudia Fernandes (ISBN: 887301609X)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : Gremese Editore, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 |