Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 30 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Crafts and Craft Shows: How to Make Money (2nd Revised edition)

    by Philip Kadubec (ISBN: 1581154704)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Allworth Press,U.S., 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Crash Course in Art (New Ed)

    by Eva Howarth (ISBN: 1840671629)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Create Your Own Masterpiece on a Journey Through Art

    by Cave, K.; Bramich, M. (ISBN: 0711208700)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : frances Lincoln
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : ART_JUVENILE LITERATURE ART
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating an Antique Look in Hand-Hooked Rugs (Framework)

    by Cynthia Smesny Norwood (ISBN: 1881982599)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Stackpole Magazines,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating Mosaics: History, Materials, Equipment and Techniques (Ceramics)

    by Joaquim Chavarria (ISBN: 0713651911)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Cardboard: Making Fabulous Furniture, Amazing Accessories and Other Spectacular Stuff (illustrated edition)

    by Linda Ragsdale (ISBN: 1579902197)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Cardboard: Making Fabulous Furniture, Amazing Accessories and Other Spectacular Stuff (illustrated edition)

    by Linda Ragsdale (ISBN: 1579902197)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002, Newtown, CT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Crafting with Recycled Greeting Cards

    by Catherine Lawrence (ISBN: 0806998253)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : Sterling, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Flowdreaming: Manifesting Your Dreams In The Life You've Already Got (2nd Edition)

    by Summer McStravick (ISBN: 9781401920234)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Hay House UK, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Giftwraps: Ideas and Inspirations, Tips and Techniques (illustrated edition)

    by Constance E. Richards (ISBN: 1579901549)

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Greeting Cards (New edition)

    by Sandi Genovese (ISBN: 0806987715)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2002
    Binding : Kitchen & Home
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Lettering Today (Calligraphy) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Michael Harvey (ISBN: 0713645768)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Mosaics (New Ed)

    by Monica Cresci (ISBN: 0806974982)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : Sterling, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Serging: A Comprehensive Guide

    by Nancy Bednar (ISBN: 1402714947)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Surface Design: Painting, Stamping, Stencilling and Embossing Fabric (illustrated edition)

    by Sandy Scrivano (ISBN: 156158486X)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2003, Copenhagen S, Denmark
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Tensions: British Art 1900-1950

    (ISBN: 1903470285)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Creativity Works

    (ISBN: 1861972792 )

    Our Price £4.75



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Cress Delahanty: (Contemporary Classics By Women): A Novel (1st Feminist Press Ed)

    by Jessamyn West (ISBN: 1558615164)

    Our Price £5.81


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Crete: The Battle and the Resistance (1st Edition)

    by Antony Beevor (ISBN: 0719548578)

    Our Price £12.75


    Published by : John Murray, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover and light bashing to edges, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : shelfwear to cover and light bashing to edges, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Crime and Punishment (Collector's library) (New edition)

    by Fyodor Dostoyevsky (ISBN: 190463334X)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2004, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Crime Scenes: Movie Poster Art of the Film Noir - the Classic Period - 1941-1959

    by Lawrence Bassoff (ISBN: 1886310114)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Lawrence Bassoff Collection Inc, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Criminal Investigation (3rd Revised edition)

    by Ronald F. Becker (ISBN: 9780763755225)

    Our Price £34.40


    Published by : Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Crissy Family Encyclopedia: Identification and Price Guide

    by Carla Marie Cross (ISBN: 0875885225)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : Hobby House Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Croatia in the Late Middle Ages and the Renaissance

    by Ivan Supicic (ISBN: 0856676241)

    Our Price £37.25


    Published by : Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cromwell's War Machine: The New Model Army 1645-1660 (illustrated edition)

    by Keith Roberts (ISBN: 1844150941)

    Our Price £11.24


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |