Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 31 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Cuando Hablan Los Santos: Contemporary Santero Traditions from Northern New Mexico

    by Salvador, Mari Lyn (ISBN: 0912535091 )

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING RELIGIOUS FINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Cubism (Colour Library)

    by Philip Cooper (ISBN: 0714832502)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994, Aldershot, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Phaidon Non-mint stamp on first page. Some surface marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Phaidon Non-mint stamp on first page. Some surface marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cubismo

    by Jean-Luc Chalumeau (ISBN: 8434308150)

    Our Price £24.62


    Published by : Poligrafa, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Cubismo

    by Jean-Luc Chalumeau (ISBN: 8434308150)

    Our Price £23.85


    Published by : Poligrafa, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Cuccioli

    by Angela S. Ildos (ISBN: 885400183X)

    Our Price £16.91


    Published by : White Star, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cuidich 'n Righ: Queen's Own Highlanders,Seaforth and Camerons (First Edition)

    by Angus Fairrie (ISBN: 0950898600)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Queen's Own Highlanders R.H.Q., 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cultural and Spiritual Values of Biodiversity

    (ISBN: 1853393975)

    Our Price £44.10


    Published by : ITDG Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Culture of the Abbey of St. Gall: An Overview

    (ISBN: 3763012214)

    Our Price £11.75


    Published by : Wittenborn Art Books, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : tear to protective plastic wrapping
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : tear to protective plastic wrapping

    Add to Cart >

  • Cultures of Change: Social Atoms and Electronic Lives

    by Gennaro Ascione (ISBN: 8492861142)

    Our Price £10.75


    Published by : Actar, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Culture-vulture's Quotation Book, The: A Literary Companion

    by Petherick, Simon (ISBN: 0709056168)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Curry and Rice on Forty Plates or the Ingredients of Social Life at Our Station in India (Facsimile of 1854 ed)

    by G.F. Atkinson (ISBN: 8120605314)

    Our Price £32.22


    Published by : Asian Educational Services,India, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Custom Lettering of the 40s and 50s

    by Rian Hughes (ISBN: 1906863318)

    Our Price £10.83


    Published by : Fiell Publishing Limited, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • CVN-78 GERALD R. FORD, U.S. Navy Aircraft Carrier

    by W. Frederick Zimmerman (ISBN: 1934840025)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Nimble Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Cy Twombly - Photographien

    by Vincent Katz (ISBN: 382960078X)

    Our Price £42.75


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Slight mark on back of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Slight mark on back of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cybershops

    by Gerdes, Claudia; Nachtwey, Jutta (ISBN: 0500282226)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Czanne and the Apple Boy (Anholt's Artists)

    by Laurence Anholt (ISBN: 1845079108)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dada and Surrealism (Art & Ideas)

    by Matthew Gale (ISBN: 0714832618)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine is creased. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Spine is creased. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dad's Army: The Lost Episodes (First Edition)

    by Jimmy Perry (ISBN: 1852277572)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Virgin Books, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Scuffing on the dust cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Scuffing on the dust cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dalek Empire Script Book (annotated edition)

    by Nicholas Briggs (ISBN: 1844351068)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Big Finish Productions Ltd, 2004, Wellesley, MA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dali

    (ISBN: 8434310287)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Spine has been scuffed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Spine has been scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dali (Art & Ideas)

    by Robert Radford (ISBN: 0714834114)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Pages coming away from spine. Publisher stamp on first page.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Pages coming away from spine. Publisher stamp on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dali (Phaidon Colour Library)

    by Christopher Masters (ISBN: 071483338X)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : may contain 'phaidon non-mint copy' stamp.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : may contain 'phaidon non-mint copy' stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dalí (Skira Mini Art Books)

    by Costantino Porcu (ISBN: 8857200442)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dalí (World of Art) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Dawn Ades (ISBN: 050020280X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Top-right corner of of book is lightly creased throughout but reading content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Top-right corner of of book is lightly creased throughout but reading content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dalí: The Impresario of Surrealism (New Horizons)

    by Jean-Louis Gaillemin (ISBN: 0500301158)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |