Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 32 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Dalí (World of Art) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Dawn Ades (ISBN: 050020280X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Top-right corner of of book is lightly creased throughout but reading content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Top-right corner of of book is lightly creased throughout but reading content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dalí: The Impresario of Surrealism (New Horizons)

    by Jean-Louis Gaillemin (ISBN: 0500301158)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dalí: The Impresario of Surrealism (New Horizons)

    by Jean-Louis Gaillemin (ISBN: 0500301158)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Damn Fine Art: By New Lesbian Artists (Sexual politics)

    by Cherry Smyth (ISBN: 0304333646)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Large rip on back of jacket aswell as shelf ware, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Large rip on back of jacket aswell as shelf ware, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dan Flavin . Icons

    by Corinna Thierolf (ISBN: 0500093512)

    Our Price £17.25


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dancing with Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism (New edition)

    by Ian Gilmour (ISBN: 0671850946)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Pocket Books, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creases to spine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : creases to spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Blue/Argyle Coolnotes Journal

    (ISBN: 160160548X)

    Our Price £2.76


    Published by : teNeues Publishing Company, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Inheritance

    by Carola Salisbury (ISBN: 0002211998)

    Our Price £5.19


    Published by : Collins, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear on the outside of the book, reading content unaffected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelf wear on the outside of the book, reading content unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Metropolis: Irving Norman's Social Surrealism

    (ISBN: 1597140414)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Heyday Books, 2007, Menlo Park, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Dent/damage to upper edge of back cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Dent/damage to upper edge of back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Das Kunstbuch. Mini-Ausgabe.

    by Yoshito Mukaino (ISBN: 0714890855)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Phaidon Verlag, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • David (Gallery of the Arts) (illustrated edition)

    by Antonio Pinelli (ISBN: 8874391226)

    Our Price £4.36


    Published by : Five Continents Editions,Italy, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover slightly creased down spine, otherwise book and contents in perfect condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : cover slightly creased down spine, otherwise book and contents in perfect condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • David Bowie : Moonage Daydream (Reissue)

    by Dave Thompson (ISBN: 0859651401)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover, creasing around the edges, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover, creasing around the edges, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • David Pearson: The Path of a Sculptor

    by Wolf Schneider (ISBN: 0976252325)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : Fresco Fine Art Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some marking to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • David Seidner: The Face of Contemporary Art

    by David Seidner (ISBN: 3929078465)

    Our Price £15.06


    Published by : Kehayoff (Gina) Verlag,Germany, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : still sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • David Seymour (Chim)

    by Tom Beck (ISBN: 0714858072)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of tiny rips and a few light scratches on jacket, content is unused.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A couple of tiny rips and a few light scratches on jacket, content is unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • D-Day: By Those Who Were There (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1844150798)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2004, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING COLLECTIONS CATALOGS
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Deadly Illusions (Greg McKenzie Mysteries)

    by Chester D. Campbell (ISBN: 1930754655)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Dad (Gift Books)

    by Valeria Manferto de Fabianis (ISBN: 8854404438)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : White Star, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Diary / Liebes Tagebuch

    (ISBN: 3936681090)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2006, Bristol, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : NEW UNREAD BOOK
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : NEW UNREAD BOOK

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Diary / Liebes Tagebuch

    (ISBN: 3936681090)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Death at the Priory: Love, Sex and Murder in Victorian England (First edition)

    by James Ruddick (ISBN: 1903809045)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Atlantic Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Death Brings Many Surprises

    by Robert Coddington (ISBN: 0804101280)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Ivy Books, 1905
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Death of Ivan Ilyich CD (Naxos Complete Classics) (Unabridged)

    by Leo Tolstoy (ISBN: 9789626348512)

    Our Price £7.15


    Published by : Naxos Audiobooks, 2008
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Decoding Old Masters: Patrons, Princes and Enigmatic Paintings of the 15th Century

    by Abolala Soudavar (ISBN: 1845116585)

    Our Price £27.37


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Decoding Old Masters: Patrons, Princes and Enigmatic Paintings of the 15th Century

    by Abolala Soudavar (ISBN: 1845116585)

    Our Price £27.37


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |