Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3637 records)

Page 33 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Decorating Idea Book (Taunton Home Idea Books) (illustrated edition)

    by Heather Paper (ISBN: 1561587621)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Lighting: Ideas and Projects (Better Homes & Gardens) (1)

    by Better Homes (ISBN: 069621394X)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Meredith Corporation, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painter's Pattern Book: Over 500 Designs for Paper, Glass, Wood, Walls and Needlework

    by Mickey Baskett (ISBN: 0806969415)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting for the First Time

    by Plaid (ISBN: 1402702612 )

    Our Price £2.16



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART FINE ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting for the First Time (For the First Time)

    by Plaid (ISBN: 1402702612)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting for the First Time (For the First Time) (New Ed)

    by Plaid (ISBN: 140272764X)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting for the First Time (For the First Time) (New Ed)

    by Plaid (ISBN: 140272764X)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting Made Easy

    by Plaid (ISBN: 0806993901)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Sterling, 2004, Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Decoupage in a Weekend

    by Bawden, Juliet (ISBN: 1840673117 )

    Our Price £0.76


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART DESIGN DECORATIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Deep Sites: Intelligent Innovation in Contemporary Web Design

    by Max Bruinsma (ISBN: 0500283842)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Defiance: The Story of One Man Who Stood Up to the Sicilian Mafia (illustrated edition)

    by Tom Behan (ISBN: 1845115147)

    Our Price £6.74


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight wear to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : History
    Notes : slight wear to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Defoe's Moll Flanders (20th Century Interpretations)

    (ISBN: 0133222489)

    Our Price £5.15


    Published by : Prentice Hall, 1970, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small rip on top of jacket on back of book and some minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : A small rip on top of jacket on back of book and some minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Degas and the Italians in Paris

    by Ann Dumas (ISBN: 1903278481)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : National Galleries of Scotland, 2004, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Light scratch on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Light scratch on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Degas and the Little Dancer

    by Anholt, Laurence (ISBN: 0711210756)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN S BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ART SCULPTURE ACTIVITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Degas: Beyond Impressionism

    by Richard Kendall (ISBN: 1857091299)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : National Gallery Company Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear - small stain in bottom right corner of pages and some light scratches on cover. Content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear - small stain in bottom right corner of pages and some light scratches on cover. Content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Degrees of Excellence: A Fatimid Treatise on Leadership in Islam (Ismaili Texts and Translations) (New Blg)

    by Arzina R. Lalani (Ed) (ISBN: 1845111451)

    Our Price £19.50


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Delicious

    by Pierre Silva (ISBN: 9080770612)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Materia, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Delivering the Best Start: A Guide to Early Years Libraries

    by Carolynn Rankin (ISBN: 1856046109)

    Our Price £23.50


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A tiny rip on edge of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. A tiny rip on edge of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Della chinea e di altre macchine di gioia: Apparati architettonici per fuochi dartificio a Roma nel Settecento : [catalogo della mostra alla Villa Farnesina, Roma, 1994]

    (ISBN: 8886158602)

    Our Price £70.00


    Published by : Charta, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Democracy and the Academy

    by Robert Weissberg (ISBN: 1560727837)

    Our Price £42.00


    Published by : Nova Biomedical
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Democracy and the Intersection of Religion: The Reading of John Dewey's Understanding of Democracy and Education

    by Rosa Bruno-Jofre (ISBN: 9780773537859)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Denis Diderot Quills Hardcover Journal

    by teNeues Publishing Ltd (ISBN: 1601601298)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : teNeues Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • deposizione

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.56


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : text in Italian. Slightly stained covers. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : text in Italian. Slightly stained covers. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Deputy Dorkface: How Sugaropolis Got Dessert Back

    by Kevin D. Janison (ISBN: 1932173986)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Stephens Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Der Bodensee (3., bearb. u. erw. Aufl)

    by Georg Poensgen (ISBN: 3422000976)

    Our Price £17.12


    Published by : Deutscher Kunstverlag, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelf wear and grubbiness to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelf wear and grubbiness to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |