Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 34 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Derby Porcelain (Monographs on Pottery & Porcelain) (First Edition)

    by Franklin A. Barrett (ISBN: 0571095771)

    Our Price £7.86


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book very shelf worn. Still perectly readable.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : book very shelf worn. Still perectly readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • Design and Art Diection 79. The 17th Annual of British Graphics, Advertising, Television and Editorial Design (1st Edition. Frequency: Annual.)

    by Clive Booth-Clibborn (ISBN: 0904866114)

    Our Price £89.99


    Published by : London: The Designers and Art Directors Association of London, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Design and Art Direction

    (ISBN: 090486636X)

    Our Price £46.24


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Design and Drawing: An Applied Approach

    by Shadrin, Richard L. (ISBN: : 0871922436 )

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., Worcester, MA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Design for Life

    by Dianne H. Pilgrim (ISBN: 0500279659)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Design for Life

    by Dianne H. Pilgrim (ISBN: 0500279659)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Design in Steel (illustrated edition)

    by Mel Byars (ISBN: 1856693139)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2003, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Designed in Sweden

    by Bradley Quinn (ISBN: 9185213160)

    Our Price £7.67


    Published by : Arvinius Forlag, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Designer Scrapbooks with Mrs. Grossman

    by Andrea Grossman (ISBN: 1402710585)

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : Sterling/Chapelle, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Designer Scrapbooks with Sandi Genovese

    by Sandi Genovese (ISBN: 1402718667)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Sterling/Chapelle, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing and Making Cards (Master Craftsmen)

    by Glennis Gilruth (ISBN: 1861081065)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing and Making Cards (Master Craftsmen)

    by Glennis Gilruth (ISBN: 1861081065)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing and Making Cards (Master Craftsmen)

    by Glennis Gilruth (ISBN: 1861081065)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing DVD Menus: How to Create Professional-looking DVDs

    by Chris Schmidt (ISBN: 1904705421)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Ilex, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing Mobile Service Systems (Research in Design Series) (2 Revised)

    by Alexander Verbraeck (ISBN: 1586039199)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Delft Univ Pr, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing with Light and Shadow

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700416)

    Our Price £27.21


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : New book, that has some very mild shelve ware.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : New book, that has some very mild shelve ware.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dessins Francais Du Musee De Darmstadt: XVI, XVII, XVIII Siecles

    by Pierre Rosenberg (ISBN: 2353400264)

    Our Price £90.00



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Details from a Larger Canvas (1st Edition)

    by McLean, Helen (ISBN: 0889242976)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Page edges mildly marked.
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY ART INDIVIDUAL ARTIST BIOGRAPHY
    Notes : Page edges mildly marked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Details in Architecture: v.2: Vol 2 (Details in Architecture (Image))

    by Images Australia Pty Ltd (ISBN: 1864700386)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing the Architecture of the Workplace Gensler

    (ISBN: 0966223004)

    Our Price £45.65


    Published by : Edizioni Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Spine of cover has slightly faded otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Spine of cover has slightly faded otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Devonshire Hunting Tapestries

    by Victoria and Albert Museum (ISBN: 0112900372)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Stationery Office Books, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edge of covers
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to edge of covers

    Add to Cart >

  • Dhurrie: Flatwoven Rugs of India

    by Ahuja, Shyam; etc. (ISBN: 8175081112 )

    Our Price £27.00


    Published by : India Book House, India
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Comments : over sized shelf
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART DESIGN TEXTILE
    Notes : over sized shelf

    Add to Cart >

  • Diabetes Recipes from Around the World

    by Jane Frank (ISBN: 1906502064)

    Our Price £2.51


    Published by : Grub Street, 2009, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : new
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : new

    Add to Cart >

  • Diagnosis and Correction of Reading Problems (1)

    by Darrell Morris (ISBN: 1593856164)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Guilford Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dialogue in Art : Japan & the West

    by Kodansha (ISBN: 0870112147)

    Our Price £32.01


    Published by : Kodansha America, Inc, 1997
    Binding : Microfilm
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |