Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 35 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Diagnosis and Correction of Reading Problems (1)

    by Darrell Morris (ISBN: 1593856164)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Guilford Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dialogue in Art : Japan & the West

    by Kodansha (ISBN: 0870112147)

    Our Price £32.01


    Published by : Kodansha America, Inc, 1997
    Binding : Microfilm
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Diamonds: The Antoinette Matlins Buying Guide

    by Antoinette Matlins (ISBN: 0943763320)

    Our Price £2.26


    Published by : Gemstone Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Diastematomyelia

    by F.B. Maroun (ISBN: 087527143X)

    Our Price £8.85


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1976, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictatorship as Experience: Towards a Socio-cultural History of the GDR

    (ISBN: 1571811818)

    Our Price £33.70


    Published by : Berghahn Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Military Terms

    (ISBN: 1853672173)

    Our Price £3.92


    Published by : Greenhill Books
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : MILITARY ART AND SCIENCE_DICTIONARIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Symbols in Art: The Illustrated Key to Western Painting and Sculpture

    (ISBN: 1900131897)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ART PICTORIAL REFERENCE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Die Meisterwerke.

    by Franz Kafka (ISBN: 3888142768)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Die Uffizien Florenz

    by luciano berti (ISBN: 1857591496)

    Our Price £9.42


    Published by : zwemmer, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Diego Velazquez and his Times

    by Carl Justi (ISBN: )

    Our Price £100.00


    Published by : H.Grevel & Co, 1905
    Binding : Half-Leather
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : H.Grevel & Co,1889.half leather.spine is missing top two/three inches and bottom inch.small knocks to edges and scratches to back board.slight foxing to first and last few pages.
    Notes : H.Grevel & Co,1889.half leather.spine is missing top two/three inches and bottom inch.small knocks to edges and scratches to back board.slight foxing to first and last few pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Different Bodies Different Diets: Men's Edition (The Twenty-Five Body Type System Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Carolyn L. Mein (ISBN: 0966138112)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : VisionWare Press, U.S., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and scratch to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : minor wear and scratch to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Difficulties of a Bridegroom

    by Ted Hughes (ISBN: 0571160506)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1995, Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Art (Ullmann Art Pockets)

    by H F Ullmann (ISBN: 3833153385)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Compact Camera, The

    by Mark Lucock (ISBN: 1906672504)

    Our Price £6.27


    Published by : Ammonite, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Desires: Language, Identity and New Technologies

    by Cutting Edge Women's Research Group (ISBN: 1860645755)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Effects

    by Jim Zuckerman (ISBN: 0715312642)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Information Graphics

    by Matt Woolman (ISBN: 0500510946)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Information Graphics

    by Matt Woolman (ISBN: 0500510946)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002, Chula Vista, California
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Sci-Fi Art: A Step-by-step Guide to Creating Stunning, Futuristic Images

    by Michael Burns (ISBN: 1904705324)

    Our Price £8.69


    Published by : ILEX, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Travel Photography (Lark Photography Book) (illustrated edition)

    by Dan Heller (ISBN: 1579909736)

    Our Price £6.64


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dime Store Magic (Women of the Otherworld 3)

    by Kelley Armstrong (ISBN: 0356500195)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Orbit, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dinosaurs (Pencil, Paper, Draw) (Pencil, Paper, Draw!) (Spi)

    by Steve Harpster (ISBN: 140272974X)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Disaster at D-Day: The Germans Defeat The-Allies, June 1944 (Greenhill Military Paperback) (Anniversary edition)

    by Peter Tsouras (ISBN: 1853676039)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Greenhill Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Disciplinarity at the Fin de Siecle

    by Amanda Anderson and Joseph Valente (ISBN: 0691089620)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Princeton
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • Discover Art

    by Chapman, Laura H. (ISBN: 087192160X)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : ART APPRECIATION
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |