Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 36 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Discovering the Powerhouse Museum

    by Terry Measham (ISBN: 1863170626)

    Our Price £5.68


    Published by : Powerhouse Museum,Australia, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Diseases of Tropical Pasture Plants

    (ISBN: 0851989179)

    Our Price £24.75


    Published by : CABI Publishing, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf ware to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Disegni Veronesi Al Louvre

    (ISBN: 884354943X)

    Our Price £14.49


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Display Copy Only (Paperback)

    by John O'Reilly (ISBN: 1856692744)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Laurence King, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Display, Commercial Space & Sign Design, Volume 33

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 4897375495)

    Our Price £13.15


    Published by : Azur Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has been slightly misshapen.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has been slightly misshapen.

    Add to Cart >

  • Disraeli's Jewishness (Parkes-Wiener Series on Jewish Studies)

    (ISBN: 0853033730)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Vallentine Mitchell & Co Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dissecting Marilyn Manson (4Rev Ed)

    by Gavin Baddeley (ISBN: 0859654133)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Distances

    by C.P. Foster (ISBN: 0951470108)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Oxon Publishing Ltd, 1989, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Divine Art (Asia Colour Guides)

    by Dr. Shashibala (ISBN: 8174363211)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Divine Country (First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.)

    by Olive Hamilton (ISBN: 0233974253)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1982, Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Good reading copy. Jacket is worn and water damaged. Hardcover and first page are also quite stained. All content is perfectly readable though,
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Good reading copy. Jacket is worn and water damaged. Hardcover and first page are also quite stained. All content is perfectly readable though,

    Add to Cart >

  • Doctor Goebbels: His Life and Death (New edition)

    by Roger Manvell (ISBN: 1853677159)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Greenhill Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Does God Hate Women? (1)

    by Ophelia Benson (ISBN: 0826498264)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Chapel, The: Welcome All Creeds, All Breeds - No Dogmas Allowed

    by Huneck, Stephen (ISBN: 0810934884 )

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Harry N Abrams Inc,US, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS ART INDIVIDUAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogs (Pencil, Paper, Draw) (Pencil, Paper, Draw!) (Spi)

    by Steve Harpster (ISBN: 1402729731)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogs' Night (New edition)

    by Meredith Hooper (ISBN: 0711214611)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2001, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogs: Selecting the Best Dog for You

    by Chris Nelson (ISBN: 0793801443)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : TFH Publications,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dominican Republic (This Way)

    by Claude Herve-Bazin (ISBN: 2884521739)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dominique Perrault: Recent Works (illustrated edition)

    by Maria Vittoria Capitanucci (ISBN: 8876242694)

    Our Price £7.54


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Don Quixote: A Play in Three Acts

    by Victorien Sardou (ISBN: 1434457370)

    Our Price £7.94


    Published by : Borgo Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight fold on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight fold on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Don't be So... (illustrated edition)

    by Paul Fryer (ISBN: 0954207912)

    Our Price £10.45


    Published by : Trolley, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Don't be So...

    by Paul Fryer (ISBN: 0954207912)

    Our Price £11.96


    Published by : Trolley, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dora Gordine: Sculptor, Artist, Designer: Sculptor, Designer and Artist

    by Jonathan Black (ISBN: 9780856676444)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Douglas Johnson: A Painter's Odyssey

    by Ewing, Robert A. (ISBN: 094066691X )

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Clear Light Publishers,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING INDIVIDUAL ARTIST

    Add to Cart >

  • Downwrite Funny: Using Students' Love of the Ridiculous to Build Serious Writing Skills

    by Randy Larson (ISBN: 1877673315)

    Our Price £10.94


    Published by : Cottonwood Press Inc, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr Johnson's Doorknob: And Other Significant Parts of Great Men's Houses (illustrated edition)

    by Liz Workman (ISBN: 0847829707)

    Our Price £3.53


    Published by : Rizzoli International Publications, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |