Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 37 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Downwrite Funny: Using Students' Love of the Ridiculous to Build Serious Writing Skills

    by Randy Larson (ISBN: 1877673315)

    Our Price £10.94


    Published by : Cottonwood Press Inc, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr Johnson's Doorknob: And Other Significant Parts of Great Men's Houses (illustrated edition)

    by Liz Workman (ISBN: 0847829707)

    Our Price £3.53


    Published by : Rizzoli International Publications, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr. Bob and Debbie's Guide to Sex and Romance

    by Robert DeMaria (ISBN: 0972890742)

    Our Price £5.66


    Published by : Drugless Healthcare Solutions, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Draw a Triangle, Draw Anything! (Spi)

    by Christopher Hart (ISBN: 193302772X)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Sixth and Spring Books, 2009
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A light fold on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A light fold on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Draw Dogs (Draw Books) (4th Revised edition)

    by Jeremy Morgan (ISBN: 0713687894)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Draw Landscapes (Draw Books) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Norman Battershill (ISBN: 0713643218)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Draw Portraits (Draw Books) (4th Revised edition)

    by Benedict Rubbra (ISBN: 0713683023)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2007, Nanoose Bay, BC, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing (Parramon Handbooks)

    (ISBN: 8434229846)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Parramon Ediciones SA, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing and Painting Hands and Feet (illustrated edition)

    by Robert Fairley (ISBN: 0715310224)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 2001
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing Faeries: Keys to the Kingdom

    by Hart, Christopher (ISBN: 0823014088 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing Figures and Faces (illustrated edition)

    by Barclay Sheaks (ISBN: 0871921855)

    Our Price £9.53


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing from Within: Unleashing Your Creative Potential

    by Nick Meglin (ISBN: 0285635638)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing in the Sand: A Story of African American Art (illustrated edition)

    by Jerry Butler (ISBN: 1559332166)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Zino Press Children's Books,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing Out Conversations: Eight Slangs

    by Michael Lee Hong Hwee (ISBN: 9810811462)

    Our Price £9.33


    Published by : Studio Bibliotheque, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing People

    (ISBN: 1860198112 )

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING TECHNIQUES

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing the New Adventure Cartoons: Cool Spies, Evil Guys and Action Heroes

    by Christopher Hart (ISBN: 1933027606)

    Our Price £7.41


    Published by : Sixth&Spring, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing the New Adventure Cartoons: Cool Spies, Evil Guys and Action Heroes

    by Christopher Hart (ISBN: 1933027606)

    Our Price £7.41


    Published by : Sixth&Spring, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing Vampires: Gothic Creatures of the Night

    by Chris Hart (ISBN: 1933027819)

    Our Price £7.62


    Published by : Sixth and Spring Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Tiny knock on bottom of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Tiny knock on bottom of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing Vampires: Gothic Creatures of the Night

    by Chris Hart (ISBN: 1933027819)

    Our Price £6.48


    Published by : Sixth and Spring Books, 2009, Loftus, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing Vampires: Gothic Creatures of the Night

    by Chris Hart (ISBN: 1933027819)

    Our Price £6.82


    Published by : Sixth and Spring Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing: You Can Do it!

    by Greg Albert (ISBN: 0285631659)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing: You Can Do it!

    by Greg Albert (ISBN: 0285631659)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bottom edge of back cover slightly scuffed. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : bottom edge of back cover slightly scuffed. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawings by Rembrandt and His Pupils: Telling the Difference

    by Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (ISBN: 0892369787)

    Our Price £37.99


    Published by : Getty Publications, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawings in The Louvre. The French Drawings

    by Maurice Serullaz (ISBN: )

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Cassell, 1905, Columbus, NJ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawings in the Louvre; in 3 vols!

    by Muse du Louvre (ISBN: 0304932167)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Cassell, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |