Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 38 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Dressed to Impress: Looking the Part

    (ISBN: 1859734553 )

    Our Price £40.08


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COSTUME ART FASHION SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Druids and Their Heritage (1st ed.)

    by Ward Rutherford (ISBN: 0860330672)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Gordon & Cremonesi, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Du...Augen wie Sterne. Hanna Schygulla

    by Madeleine du Vivier (ISBN: 3829601247)

    Our Price £11.55


    Published by : Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dublin City Gallery: The Hugh Lane (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1858943337)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Duck and Goose: How Are You Feeling? (Duck & Goose)

    by Tad Hills (ISBN: 1907152075)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dumile Feni Retrospective (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1868144429)

    Our Price £25.78


    Published by : Wits University Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creases and marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : creases and marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Dunlap

    by William Dunlap (ISBN: 1578069041)

    Our Price £15.84


    Published by : University Press of Mississippi, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Durer (Prestel Art Guides)

    by Victoria Salley (ISBN: 3791330756)

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : Prestel, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Dust on the Road: The Activist Writings of Mahasweta Devi

    by Mahasveta (ISBN: 817046143X)

    Our Price £16.54


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Dutch Graphic Design: A Century of Innovation

    by Alston W. Purvis (ISBN: 050051285X)

    Our Price £10.24


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease mark to top of dust cover, some marking to cover edges, has Thames and Hudson sticker on back cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Crease mark to top of dust cover, some marking to cover edges, has Thames and Hudson sticker on back cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dutch Painting

    by FROUKJE HOEKSTRA (ISBN: 1856276929)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Park Lane, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Eagle Against the Sun: The American War with Japan (New edition)

    by Ronald H. Spector (ISBN: 0140081429)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1987, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover, ageing on the page edges and some creasing on the spine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover, ageing on the page edges and some creasing on the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eagle's War: Saga of the Eagle Squadron Pilots, 1940-45 (New Ed)

    by Vern Haugland (ISBN: 0830621458)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : TAB Books Inc, 1992, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shows some shelfware, marking to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shows some shelfware, marking to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eagles Wings: v. 1

    by Nicholas J. Wigman (ISBN: 0953346560)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : SAM Publications, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Earbook

    (ISBN: 3940004677)

    Our Price £25.75


    Published by : Earbook Eur/Zoom
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Ear book about Heinz Erhardt. Text in German. Slight shelfware. Content and CDs are fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : Ear book about Heinz Erhardt. Text in German. Slight shelfware. Content and CDs are fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Early birds (First Edition)

    by Horace Clive Miller (ISBN: 0207949662)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Angus & Robertson, 1905, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Second hand book, spine is faded and the page edges are marked.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Second hand book, spine is faded and the page edges are marked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Civilizations: Egypt, Mesopotamia, the Aegean (History of Art & Architecture) (New edition)

    by Walther Wolff (ISBN: 1871569001)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Herbert Press Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Netherlandish Engravings : 1440-1540

    by Mayr-Harting, Ursula (ISBN: 1854441051)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ENGRAVINGS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS ART DUTCH COLLECTIONS HISTORY EUROPEAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Netherlandish Engravings : 1440-1540

    by Mayr-Harting, Ursula (ISBN: 1854441051)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ENGRAVINGS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS ART DUTCH COLLECTIONS HISTORY EUROPEAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Netherlandish Painting: Collections of the National Gallery of Art: Systematic Catalogue (Collections of the National Gallery of Art : Systematic Catalogue)

    by John Oliver Hand (ISBN: 0064366839)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Westview Press Inc, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Plastics: Perspectives 1850-1950 (illustrated edition)

    by Susan Mossman (ISBN: 071850237X)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Stories (World's Classics)

    by A.P. Chekhov (ISBN: 0192828142)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : Oxford Paperbacks, 1994, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good

    Add to Cart >

  • Earth into Property: Colonization, Decolonization, and Capitalism: 2 (McGill-Queen's Native & Northern Series)

    by Anthony J. Hall (ISBN: 077353122X)

    Our Price £15.48


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light marking on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some light marking on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easter Bunny (Storytime Stickers) (Storytime Stickers)

    by Mark Shulman (ISBN: 1402733631)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Cards for All Occasions (New Ed)

    by Jacquelyn Shenise (ISBN: 1402723741)

    Our Price £3.51


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |