Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 39 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Easy Field Guide to Southwestern Petroglyphs (Easy Field Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by Elizabeth Welsh (ISBN: 0935810609)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Primer Publishers,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Garden Planning (illustrated edition)

    by Marjorie Willison (ISBN: 1551091097)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Nimbus Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Gardening (Daily Telegraph)

    by Miranda Beaufort (ISBN: 0711223858)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Watercolor: Learn to Express Yourself (illustrated edition)

    by Marcia Moses (ISBN: 0806995424)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to dges of dust cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to dges of dust cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Watercolor: Learn to Express Yourself

    by Marcia Moses (ISBN: 0806995424)

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Watercolor: Learn to Express Yourself

    by Marcia Moses (ISBN: 1402713576)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Watercolor: Learn to Express Yourself

    by Marcia Moses (ISBN: 1402713576)

    Our Price £19.13


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eat Drink Live: 150 Recipes for Morning, Noon and Night

    by Fran Warde (ISBN: 184172825X)

    Our Price £5.69


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Eat.Shop.Portland: The Indispensible Guide to Stylishly Unique, Locally Owned Eating and Shopping Establishments (Eat.Shop Portland (Or): The Indispensable Guide to Stylishly Unique) (4th Revised edition)

    by Kaie Wellman (ISBN: 0974732591)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Cabazon Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : .Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : .Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating and Drinking in Paris (Open Road's Eating & Drinking in Paris) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Andy Herbach (ISBN: 1593600860)

    Our Price £5.94


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease mark to some outer page edges, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight crease mark to some outer page edges, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ebsworth Collection: Twentieth-century Art in America (National Gallery of Art Publications)

    by Bruce Robertson (ISBN: 0810966999)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2000, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Without a dust jacket. Fabric layer of hardcover has an approx. 3 inch cut on spine but binding remains very stable. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Without a dust jacket. Fabric layer of hardcover has an approx. 3 inch cut on spine but binding remains very stable. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • ECAI 2004: Proceedings of the 16th European Conference on Artificial Intelligence (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence & Applications) (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1586034529)

    Our Price £124.99


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Eclipse (Twilight Saga) (Film tie-in edition)

    by Stephenie Meyer (ISBN: 1905654634)

    Our Price £3.74


    Published by : ATOM, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Eclipse: Art in a Dark Age

    by Moderna Museet (ISBN: 3865216439)

    Our Price £12.61


    Published by : Steidl, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Ed Ruscha

    (ISBN: 3908247330)

    Our Price £43.75


    Published by : Scalo, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Education for Citizenship (Continuum Studies in Citizenship) (New Ed)

    by Denis Lawton (ISBN: 0826477569)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Light marks on cover of book otherwise in fine condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Light marks on cover of book otherwise in fine condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Educational Spaces: v. 1: A Pictorial Review (International Spaces)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1864700130)

    Our Price £29.79


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight shelfware to cover, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some slight shelfware to cover, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Edvard Munch

    by Petr Wittlich (ISBN: )

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Odeon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : text in whats thought to be Czech. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : text in whats thought to be Czech. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Edward Hopper (Colouring Book) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 3791338099)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : Prestel, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Edward Hopper (Temporis Collection) (Parkstone)

    by Gerry Souter (ISBN: 1859954200)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Edward Hopper: Forty Masterworks

    by Heinz Liesbrock (ISBN: 3888143969)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Edward Lear: The Catalogue of a Royal Academy of Arts Exhibition (First edition)

    (ISBN: 0297786369)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : ART, DUTCH
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Edward Weston: His Life and Photographs (Revised edition)

    by Ben Maddow (ISBN: 0893810436)

    Our Price £71.18


    Published by : Aperture, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Egitto 4000 anni di arte

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : text in Italian
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : text in Italian

    Add to Cart >

  • Egitto. 4000 anni di Arte

    by Jaromir Malek (ISBN: )

    Our Price £23.58


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |