Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 40 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Egitto 4000 anni di arte

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : text in Italian
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : text in Italian

    Add to Cart >

  • Egitto. 4000 anni di Arte

    by Jaromir Malek (ISBN: )

    Our Price £23.58


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Egitto. 4000 Anni Di Arte

    (ISBN: 714897612X)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Phaidon
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Egon Schiele (Phaidon Colour Library)

    by Christopher Short (ISBN: 0714833932)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Egon Schiele (Reveries) (illustrated edition)

    by Jeanette Zwingenberger (ISBN: 185995720X)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Egon Schiele (Reveries)

    by Jeanette Zwingenberger (ISBN: 185995720X)

    Our Price £3.32


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2001, Belmont, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt After the Pharaohs: 332 B.C.-A.D.642

    by Alan K. Bowman (ISBN: 0714109428)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : British Museum Press, 1986, Broomall, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to dust jacket and some writing to first page.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear to dust jacket and some writing to first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt: The Great Civilization of the Nile (Countries of the World)

    by Simonette Crescimbene (ISBN: 8854402877)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Eight Great Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings

    by 0 (ISBN: 1857594037)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Eileen Gray

    by Caroline Constant (ISBN: 0714839051)

    Our Price £17.66


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • El Greco (Masters Gallary)

    by F.F. Mari (ISBN: 0517061325)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Crown Publications, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Marking to dust cover, reading content uneffected and fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Marking to dust cover, reading content uneffected and fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elbert Hubbard's Scrap Book (Reprint)

    by Fra Elbert Hubbard (ISBN: 0766104184)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Elbert Hubbard's Selected Writings (V.1) Pamphlets: v. 1 (Reprint)

    by Fra Elbert Hubbard (ISBN: 0766103846)

    Our Price £13.27


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Elbert Hubbard's Selected Writings (v.3) Time and Chance: v. 3 (Reprint)

    by Fra Elbert Hubbard (ISBN: 0766103838)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998, Bristol, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elbert Hubbard's Selected Writings (V.7) on My Way: v. 7 (Reprint)

    by Fra Elbert Hubbard (ISBN: 0766103862)

    Our Price £10.09


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Electoral Reform in War and Peace, 1906-18 (1st Edition)

    by Martin Pugh (ISBN: 0710087926)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Law Book Co of Australasia, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket and some minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket and some minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elements of Indian Art: Including Temple Architecture, Iconography and Iconometry (New Ed)

    by S.P. Gupta (ISBN: 812460214X)

    Our Price £6.92


    Published by : DK Print World, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Elephants (Gift Books)

    by Sarah Longair (ISBN: 0714150754)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : British Museum Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Elizabeth Peyton: Reading and Writing

    by Enrique Juncosa (ISBN: 8881587386)

    Our Price £16.80


    Published by : Edizioni Charta Srl, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elizabeth Williams : Landscape Sequences

    (ISBN: 0907849512)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LANDSCAPE PAINTING ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Elsie at Ion (Elsie Dinsmore: the Original Elsie Classics)

    by Martha Finley (ISBN: 1581821719)

    Our Price £4.23


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Elvgren Girls II (Artist Archives) (American)

    by Archives Series Artsit (ISBN: 1888054344)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Collectors Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Emanuel Josef Margold

    by Renate Ulmer (ISBN: 3897902001)

    Our Price £36.74


    Published by : Arnoldsche,Germany, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Embroidery from the Heart

    by Heart Foundation (ISBN: 1863513078)

    Our Price £6.54


    Published by : Sally Milner Publishing Pty Ltd, 2003, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Eminent Dogs, Dangerous Men

    by Donald McCaig (ISBN: 0002156628)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1991, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edge sof dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edge sof dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |