We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Art (3640 records)
by Jane Austen (ISBN: 1904633005)
Our Price £1.20
Published by : Collector's Library, 2003, Horsham, W.Sussex, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING HUMOR FORMNotes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 1905716753)
Our Price £8.78
Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : Sealed / new. A slice on outer cover otherwise fine.Keywords : LiteratureNotes : Sealed / new. A slice on outer cover otherwise fine.
by Branczyk, Alexander; Nachtwey, Jutta; Nehl, Heike; Schlaich, Sibylle; Siebert, Jurgen (ISBN: 0500283109 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Thames & Hudson, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : PRINTING ART TYPOGRAPHY
by J.M. Rogers (ISBN: 1898592047)
Our Price £55.00
Published by : Azimuth Editions, 1996, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused. Tiny rip on top of jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unused. Tiny rip on top of jacket otherwise fine.
by Francis Pike (ISBN: 9781848858657)
Our Price £13.45
Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2011Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : ArtNotes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
by Dopp, Hans-Jurgen (ISBN: 1859958346 )
Our Price £18.00
Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, London, United KingdomCondition : OkKeywords : ART FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY PICTORIAL
by Helen Sonnet (ISBN: 1855034921)
Our Price £11.09
Published by : Learning Development Aids, 2011Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Rafael Doctor Roncero (ISBN: 8496540308)
Our Price £15.36
Published by : Musac, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Art
by A L Pyak (ISBN: 1903657229)
Our Price £19.67
Published by : WILDGuides, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : ArtNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
by Peter Hume (ISBN: 1857592212)
Our Price £4.55
Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelfwear. Some denting to upper edge of front cover.Keywords : ArtNotes : Some shelfwear. Some denting to upper edge of front cover.
by Stanford E. Lehmberg (ISBN: 1852855053)
Our Price £3.58
Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art
by Philip Mason (ISBN: 023397489X)
Our Price £3.57
Published by : Andre Deutsch Ltd, 1982Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Derek Brewer (ISBN: 0333271386)
Our Price £2.12
Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 1983Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Spine of jacket has slightly faded also a lot of light scratches and minor wear. Content is fine.Keywords : LiteratureNotes : Spine of jacket has slightly faded also a lot of light scratches and minor wear. Content is fine.
by Susan P. Casteras (ISBN: 0838633285)
Our Price £21.75
Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Art
by Judy Johnson (ISBN: 1855850419)
Published by : Collins & Brown, 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A few light scratches and a tiny rip on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.Keywords : GardeningNotes : A few light scratches and a tiny rip on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
by Judith Banister (ISBN: 0572029993)
Our Price £1.93
Published by : W Foulsham & Co Ltd, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Stanley William Fisher (ISBN: 0706318889)
Our Price £2.04
Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1970Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear.Keywords : ArtNotes : Suffering from shelfwear.
by Victoria and Albert Museum (ISBN: 0112900402)
Our Price £14.95
Published by : Stationery Office Books, 1963, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Enrico Donati (ISBN: 1555951384)
Our Price £31.74
Published by : Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 1997, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Belgica Rodriguez (ISBN: 9588156386)
Our Price £32.06
Published by : Villegas Asociados S.A., 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Sara Farjado (ISBN: 0711219338)
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear to edges of book content in avery good condition.Keywords : ArtNotes : Some shelfwear to edges of book content in avery good condition.
(ISBN: 1591021537)
Our Price £17.01
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art
by Patrick Taschler (ISBN: 2884791027)
Our Price £59.99
Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Sealed and unused. Non-mint sticker on the back.Keywords : ArtNotes : Sealed and unused. Non-mint sticker on the back.
by Nicholas Rescher (ISBN: 3868380485)
Our Price £37.51
Published by : ontos verlag, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : scienceNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
by Hugh Pearman (ISBN: 0714839582)
Our Price £13.74
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art