Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3635 records)

Page 42 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Erosion by Liquid Impact

    by George S. Springer (ISBN: 0470151080)

    Our Price £124.95


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Erotic Art

    by Phyllis Kronhausen (ISBN: 0491003374)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : W.H. Allen / Virgin Books, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear and some small tears to dust cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear and some small tears to dust cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Erotic Art of the West (A world history of erotic art)

    by Robert Melville (ISBN: 0297004808)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Erotic Arts (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0436565498)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some creasing to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some creasing to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Erotic Drawings

    by Andrew Tilly (ISBN: 0714824097)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Erotic Fantasy (illustrated edition)

    by Hans-Jurgen Dopp (ISBN: 1859950612)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Covers show sheflware, some creasing/marking. Content fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Covers show sheflware, some creasing/marking. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Erotica Omnibus: v.5: Vol 5 (X-Rated Series)

    by X Libris (ISBN: 0751534714)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : X Libris, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Esc: Enter Spanish Creativity (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 8496954005)

    Our Price £14.57


    Published by : Actar, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Esoteric Encyclopaedia of Eternal Knowledge

    by Vernon Howard (ISBN: 0722502621)

    Our Price £12.68


    Published by : Thorsons, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover has faded in places and is a bit dirty. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Cover has faded in places and is a bit dirty. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Gift Planning Kit

    by Godfrey Harris (ISBN: 0935047484)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Americas Group Publications,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Essex Fonts and Font Covers

    by W.Norman Paul (ISBN: 0905858379)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Egon Publishers Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art

    by Alexandra Noble (ISBN: 8842207675)

    Our Price £12.44


    Published by : Umberto Allemandi & Co, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Etched on the Memory: The Presence of Rembrandt in the Prints of Goya and Picasso

    by Isadora Rose De Viejo (ISBN: 0853317844)

    Our Price £29.27


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large tear to jacket on back cover#
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : large tear to jacket on back cover#

    Add to Cart >

  • Etched on the Memory: The Presence of Rembrandt in the Prints of Goya and Picasso

    by Isadora Rose De Viejo (ISBN: 0853317844)

    Our Price £29.27


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : tiny puncture to back of jacket affecting cover of book underneath
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : tiny puncture to back of jacket affecting cover of book underneath

    Add to Cart >

  • Ethical Issues in Mental Health Research with Children and Adolescents (1)

    (ISBN: 0805819533)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Routledge, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A fold on top corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : A fold on top corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ethics in Social Work Practice

    by Sonia L. Abels (ISBN: 0891082859)

    Our Price £15.91


    Published by : Love Publishing Co, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Etruscan (Reading the past)

    by Larissa Bonfante (ISBN: 0714180718)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : British Museum Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Handwritten note on inside front cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Handwritten note on inside front cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eurolink 3: A Sourcebook of Visual Arts

    by Anon (ISBN: )

    Our Price £21.03


    Published by : Rotovision
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • European economic history;: The economic development of Western civilization (2d ed)

    by Shepard Bancroft Clough (ISBN: )

    Our Price £24.88


    Published by : McGraw-Hill, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • European Film Industries (BFI International Screen Industries)

    by Anne Jackel (ISBN: 0851709478)

    Our Price £60.12


    Published by : BFI Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamps to edges of book and small lable on spine. Content very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : File copy stamps to edges of book and small lable on spine. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • European Illustration 1977-78

    (ISBN: 0904866041)

    Our Price £12.25


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a very small tear on the back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a very small tear on the back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • EUROPEAN ILLUSTRATION: 1979/80, THE SIXTH ANNUAL. (1st Edition. Frequency: Annual.)

    by Edward (edit). Booth-Clibborn (ISBN: 0904866122)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Polygon, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear, fading and marking on jacket, with a few small tears at the edges. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shelf wear, fading and marking on jacket, with a few small tears at the edges. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • European Painting in the Tweed

    by David Stark (ISBN: 0816639108)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : University of Minnesota Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : few markings to outer cover
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : few markings to outer cover

    Add to Cart >

  • European Painting in the Tweed

    by David Stark (ISBN: 0816639108)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : University of Minnesota Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Evangelistic Sermon Outlines:

    by Wood Charles R. (ISBN: 0825440041)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Kregel Publications, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |