Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 43 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • European Painting in the Tweed

    by David Stark (ISBN: 0816639108)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : University of Minnesota Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : few markings to outer cover
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : few markings to outer cover

    Add to Cart >

  • European Painting in the Tweed

    by David Stark (ISBN: 0816639108)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : University of Minnesota Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Evangelistic Sermon Outlines:

    by Wood Charles R. (ISBN: 0825440041)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Kregel Publications, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Everybody Poos

    by Taro Gomi (ISBN: 0711220468)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Wisdom For Success (illustrated edition)

    by Dr. Wayne Dyer (ISBN: 1401905528)

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : Hay House UK, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has the odd crease on the cover however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : has the odd crease on the cover however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Excavations in Bath, 1950-75 (Western Archaeological Trust)

    (ISBN: 0904918033)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Excellent Cassandra: Life and Times of the Duchess of Chandos

    by Joan Johnson (ISBN: 0904387763)

    Our Price £16.54


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : light scratches to cover,fading to spine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : light scratches to cover,fading to spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Executive Escapes Family

    by teNeues Publishing Group (ISBN: 3832792694)

    Our Price £9.78


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Executive Escapes Weekend (Mul)

    by teNeues Publishing Group (ISBN: 3832792708)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exhibit Design '06: Booth Designs Major Trade Shows in Japan, 2005

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 4948759821)

    Our Price £23.79


    Published by : Azur Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Exhibiting Mestizaje: Mexican (American) Museums in the Diaspora

    by Karen Mary Davalos (ISBN: 0826318991)

    Our Price £16.85


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Experiences

    by Mary Frank (ISBN: 0971375356)

    Our Price £23.02


    Published by : University of Richmond Museums, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Experimental Ecology: Issues and Perspectives (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0195150422)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press Inc, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Top part of cover has slightly faded due to light otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Top part of cover has slightly faded due to light otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Experimental Organic Chemistry: A Miniscal and Macroscale Approach and Spectroscopy (3rd Revised edition)

    by John C. Gilbert (ISBN: 0030340632)

    Our Price £3.11


    Published by : South-Western, Division of Thomson Learning, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small knock on the top corner of the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small knock on the top corner of the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Expert Obedience Training for Dogs (2nd Revised edition)

    by Winifred G. Strickland (ISBN: 0214203557)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1978, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to book and no jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to book and no jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Art

    by Laurie Adams (ISBN: 1856693082)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A small crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Drawing

    by Gerald Brommer (ISBN: 0871921928)

    Our Price £19.82


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight knock to top of spine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight knock to top of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Medical Language: A Student-Directed Approach (5)

    by Myrna LaFleur Brooks BEd RN (ISBN: 0323012183)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Mosby, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring World Art

    by Andrea P.A. Belloli (ISBN: 0711213615)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Expressionism: Art and Ideas

    by Donald E. Gordon (ISBN: 0300033109)

    Our Price £35.69


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease on bottom right-hand corner of front dust jacket and minor shelfwear
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Crease on bottom right-hand corner of front dust jacket and minor shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Extemporaneous Formulations: Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (2Rev Ed)

    by Rita K. Jew (ISBN: 1585280445)

    Our Price £65.40


    Published by : ASHP, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges of book. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges of book. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Hotels (Mul)

    by Birgit Krols (ISBN: 9076886334)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Tectum, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New. A tiny knock on top corner of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New. A tiny knock on top corner of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Office Crafts: Creative and Devious Ways to Waste Office Supplies and Company Time (illustrated edition)

    by Jimmy Knight & Tom Chalmers (ISBN: 1579908683)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyewitness D-Day: Firsthand Accounts from the Landing at Normandy to the Liberation of Paris (Har/Com)

    by D.M. Giangreco (ISBN: 0760750459)

    Our Price £8.68


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • F-86 Sabre (New England Monographs in Geography) (First Edition)

    by Robert Jackson (ISBN: 1853104027)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book and some minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book and some minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |