Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 44 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Fabric Painting

    by Burlak, Raelle (ISBN: 1863512071 )

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Milner (Sally) Publishing Pty.Ltd,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabrica Files 07-12 (Bilingual)

    by Fabrica (ISBN: 8837023375)

    Our Price £9.02


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabulous Paper Gliders (New edition)

    by Norman Schimdt (ISBN: 1895569230)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faces of Asia: Portraits from the Permanent Collection

    by Vishakha N. Desai (ISBN: 0878463143)

    Our Price £3.81


    Published by : Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faces of Time: 75 Years of Time Cover Portraits

    by Frederick S. Voss (ISBN: 0821224980)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Faces of Time: 75 Years of Time Cover Portraits

    by Frederick S. Voss (ISBN: 0821224980)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : tear to jacket lower back corner
    Keywords : Art and Design
    Notes : tear to jacket lower back corner

    Add to Cart >

  • Faience Designs (International Design Library)

    by Frances M. Bradbury (ISBN: 0880450568)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Faience Designs (International Design Library)

    by Frances M. Bradbury (ISBN: 0880450568)

    Our Price £3.67


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Faience Designs (International Design Library)

    by Frances M. Bradbury (ISBN: 0880450568)

    Our Price £3.67


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Fairy Paintings

    by Beatrice Phillpotts (ISBN: 090406932X)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Ash & Grant, 1978, Prahran, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith of Our Fathers (Continuum Icons)

    by Eamon Duffy (ISBN: 0826476651)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Faithful Dissent

    by Charles E. Curran (ISBN: 072203525X)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheed &, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Family History: Artwork for Scrapbooks and Fabric-transfer Crafts (Memories of a Lifetime) (Pap/Com)

    by Laura Best (ISBN: 1402726414)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Family History: Artwork for Scrapbooks and Fabric-transfer Crafts (Memories of a Lifetime) (Pap/Com)

    by Laura Best (ISBN: 1402726414)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Fanciful Paper Projects: Making Your Own Posh Little Follies

    by Sandra Evertson (ISBN: 1402727526)

    Our Price £14.31


    Published by : Chapelle, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Fanciful Paper Projects: Making Your Own Posh Little Follies

    by Sandra Evertson (ISBN: 1402727526)

    Our Price £5.72


    Published by : Chapelle, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Fancy Alphabets (Agile Rabbit Editions) (Pap/Cdr)

    (ISBN: 9057680629)

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : Agile Rabbit, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight crease to some page edges. Reading text uneffected.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight crease to some page edges. Reading text uneffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fantastic People

    by Allan Scott (ISBN: 0883654644)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Galahad Books,U.S., Chicago, Illinois
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No jacket and a small rip on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : No jacket and a small rip on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fantasy Fiction: An Introduction (Continuum Studies in Literary Genre)

    by Lucie Armitt (ISBN: 0826416853)

    Our Price £13.42


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fantasy Nudes - Digital: Techniques in Photography (Reissue)

    by Jim Zuckerman (ISBN: 1883403480)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Magic Lantern Guides, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Farm and the Village (New edition)

    by George Ewart Evans (ISBN: 0571105513)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1974
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged discolouration and shelfwear to cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Secondhand aged discolouration and shelfwear to cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fashion Illustration: Accessories (Mul)

    by Chidy Wayne (ISBN: 9460650260)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Booqs, 2010, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Small crease in bottom-left corner of back cover. Reading content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Small crease in bottom-left corner of back cover. Reading content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fashion Theory Volume 12 Issue 3: The Journal of Dress, Body and Culture (illustrated edition)

    by Valerie Steele (ISBN: 1847882005)

    Our Price £7.37


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Fashion Theory: The Journal of Dress, Body & Culture Issue 3 September 1998

    by Valerie Steele (ISBN: 1859732402)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Berg Pub Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FASHION ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Fashion Theory: The Journal of Dress, Body and Culture

    by Valerie Steele (ISBN: 1859736858 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COSTUME ART FASHION

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |