Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3632 records)

Page 46 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Firenze (First Edition)

    by Fossi, Gloria (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Electra, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unread and unused In Italian.
    Keywords : ART ARCHITECTURE EUROPE ITALY TRAVEL
    Notes : unread and unused In Italian.

    Add to Cart >

  • First Choice: Leading International Designers Select the Very Best of Their Own Work (Design) (3Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1876907967)

    Our Price £15.90


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • First Collections: Dolls and Folk Toys of the World

    by Martha Longenecker (ISBN: 0914155059)

    Our Price £7.90


    Published by : Univ of Washington Pr, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • First Steps in Painting (Artists Library)

    by J.M. Parramon (ISBN: 0823018261)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • First Steps in Painting (Artists Library)

    by J.M. Parramon (ISBN: 0823018261)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish Carving Basics: How to Paint Tropicals v.4: How to Paint Tropicals Vol 4 (illustrated edition)

    by Curtis J. Badger (ISBN: 0811727602)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some surface marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some surface marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish Carving Basics: How to Paint Tropicals v.4: How to Paint Tropicals Vol 4 (illustrated edition)

    by Curtis J. Badger (ISBN: 0811727602)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Flag Varieties: An Interplay of Geometry, Combinatorics, and Representation Theory (Texts & Readings in Mathematics) (Texts and Readings in Mathematics)

    by V. Lakshmibai (ISBN: 9788185931920)

    Our Price £26.54


    Published by : Hindustan Book Agency,IN, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flame and Combustion Phenomena (Monographs on Chemical Subjects)

    by J.N. Bradley (ISBN: 0416139108)

    Our Price £8.53


    Published by : Methuen young books, 1969
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Flatz 1974-1982/1987-1991

    (ISBN: 3893222340)

    Our Price £24.64


    Published by : Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap), 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Flatz 1974-1982/1987-1991

    (ISBN: 3893222340)

    Our Price £24.64


    Published by : Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap), 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • FLEMISH PAINTING

    by FROUKJE HOEKSTRA (ISBN: 185627697X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Park Lane, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • FLEMISH PAINTING

    by FROUKJE HOEKSTRA (ISBN: 185627697X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Park Lane, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • FLEMISH PAINTING

    by FROUKJE HOEKSTRA (ISBN: 185627697X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Park Lane, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Flesh and Fire: v. 2: The Blas Gallego Sketchbook: v. 2

    (ISBN: 0865620156)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : S Q Publications,US, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Florence

    by Gene Brucker (ISBN: 0283990910)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Sidg. & J, 1984, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Florence and the Renaissance: The Quattro Cento

    by Alain J. Lemaitre (ISBN: 2879390214)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Editions Pierre Terrail, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild water damage. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild water damage. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Design Handbook (Mul)

    (ISBN: 9460650074)

    Our Price £8.04


    Published by : Booqs, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Design Handbook (Mul)

    (ISBN: 9460650074)

    Our Price £8.04


    Published by : Booqs, 2009, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Sense

    by Tricia Guild (ISBN: 0847831302)

    Our Price £4.91


    Published by : Rizzoli International Publications, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Two large rips and a few scratches on jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Two large rips and a few scratches on jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers (illustrated edition)

    by Jo Self (ISBN: 0711222193)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches on jacket and some shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A lot of light scratches on jacket and some shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers (Prestel Postcard Books)

    (ISBN: 3791332546)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Prestel, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers from the Tree of Wisdom: A Collection of Sayings

    by Eskandar De Vos (ISBN: 0958189188)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Joshua Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers of Youth: Images of Children from the National Gallery (1st. Ed)

    by National Gallery of Art (ISBN: 0821223216)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bulfinch Press,U.S., 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers of Youth: Images of Children from the National Gallery (1st. Ed)

    by National Gallery of Art (ISBN: 0821223216)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bulfinch Press,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |