Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 47 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Flowers (illustrated edition)

    by Jo Self (ISBN: 0711222193)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches on jacket and some shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A lot of light scratches on jacket and some shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers (Prestel Postcard Books)

    (ISBN: 3791332546)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Prestel, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers from the Tree of Wisdom: A Collection of Sayings

    by Eskandar De Vos (ISBN: 0958189188)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Joshua Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers of Youth: Images of Children from the National Gallery (1st. Ed)

    by National Gallery of Art (ISBN: 0821223216)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bulfinch Press,U.S., 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers of Youth: Images of Children from the National Gallery (1st. Ed)

    by National Gallery of Art (ISBN: 0821223216)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bulfinch Press,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Flug in die Vergangenheit.

    by Georg Gerster (ISBN: 3829600941)

    Our Price £40.07


    Published by : Schirmer /Mosel Verlag Gm, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Fluid Behaviour in Biological Systems

    by Leonard Leyton (ISBN: 0198541260)

    Our Price £10.45


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fly: The Art of the Club Flyer

    by Nicola Ackland-Snow (ISBN: 0500279098)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Saucers Everywhere

    by Tom McHugh (ISBN: 0879759828)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1996, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Units of the RAF (1st ed.)

    by Alan Lake (ISBN: 1840370866)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Foemina

    by milo Manara (ISBN: )

    Our Price £195.95


    Published by : Glittering Image, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Collectable - Very Good
    Comments : 160 pages, original dust jacket. Signed and numberedm limited run of 1,200 copies Dust jacket slightly warn, content unmarked, bind fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : 160 pages, original dust jacket. Signed and numberedm limited run of 1,200 copies Dust jacket slightly warn, content unmarked, bind fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fold 7 Chemistry

    (ISBN: 1856692604)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Lawrence King Publishing Ltd, London Uk
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Designers Logos Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Folk Art from the Global Village: The Girard Collection at the Museum of International Folk Art

    (ISBN: 0890134642)

    Our Price £8.74


    Published by : Museum of New Mexico Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART FOLK TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS

    Add to Cart >

  • Folkestone Triennial: Tales of Time and Space

    by Andrea Schlieker (ISBN: 0954699963)

    Our Price £10.73


    Published by : Cultureshock Media, 2008, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • Fondue Bible

    by Ilana Simon (ISBN: 9780778801665)

    Our Price £7.79


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Flavors, Ingredients and Composition : Proceedings of the 7th International Flavor Conference, Pythagorion, Samos, Greece, 24-26 June 1992: Devel (Developments in Food Science)

    (ISBN: 044489523X)

    Our Price £118.69


    Published by : Elsevier Science Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Mania: An Extraordinary Visual Record of the Art of Food

    by Nigel Garwood (ISBN: 050028296X)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Path: Cuisine Along the Grand Trunk Road from Kabul to Kolkata [Hardcover]

    (ISBN: 8174363629)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd; 1st Edition edition, 2005
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Science (International 2 Revised ed)

    by Helen Charley (ISBN: 0471097209)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : small crease to top corner of frontcover.large crease running length of backcover
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : small crease to top corner of frontcover.large crease running length of backcover

    Add to Cart >

  • Football Humor (illustrated edition)

    by Charles Hellman (ISBN: 0935938400)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : LuckySports, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • For All God's People: Ecumenical Prayer Cycle (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0281040486)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Foreign Bodies (Bilingual)

    by Martina Margett (ISBN: 8496540804)

    Our Price £24.99


    Published by : Actar, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Form - John Portman

    by John Portman (ISBN: 9781864704228)

    Our Price £20.74


    Published by : Images Publishing Group, 2010, Usa
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Form and Style in the Arts: Introduction to Aesthetic Morphology (1st Edition.)

    by Thomas Munro (ISBN: 082950172X)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Case Western Reserve U.P., 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Edges of dust jacket has been torn.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Edges of dust jacket has been torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Formulas for Stress and Strain (5Rev e.)

    by Raymond J. Roark (ISBN: 0070859833)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : McGraw, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A crease on top corner of front cover also a few scratches and some wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A crease on top corner of front cover also a few scratches and some wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |