Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Art (3640 records)

Page 48 of 146 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering Art.
  • Forwards, Not Backwards

    by David Godbold (ISBN: 1861542976)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Forwards, Not Backwards

    by David Godbold (ISBN: 1861542976)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : dust cover slightly torn around spine at bottom and top, showing mild shelf wear. Otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : dust cover slightly torn around spine at bottom and top, showing mild shelf wear. Otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Four Pillars of Constitutionalism: The Organic Laws of the United States

    by Richard H. Cox (ISBN: 1573922153)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Four Years on the Great Lakes, 1813-1816: The Journal of Lieutenant David Wingfield, Royal Navy

    by Don Bamford (ISBN: 1554883938)

    Our Price £5.21


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fowl! Bird Flu: It's Not What You Think (illustrated edition)

    by Sherri J. Tenpenny (ISBN: 0974344834)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : New Medical Awareness Seminars, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fowler Locomotives. A Pictorial History

    by Brian Haresnape (ISBN: 1901945006)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : BLP, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear on the dust cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : some mild shelf wear on the dust cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fragments of Legal Cognition: Samfundsvidenskabelig Series v. 18 (Acta Jutlandica)

    by Stig Jorgensen (ISBN: 8772881836)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : front cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Framing Techniques and Decorating Ideas (New Ed)

    by Aaron Brothers (ISBN: 1402728050)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Framing Techniques and Decorating Ideas (New Ed)

    by Aaron Brothers (ISBN: 1402728050)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • France: The Essential Guide to Viewing Art in France

    by Hannan, Bill; Hannan, Lorna (ISBN: 1844370062)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arris Books, Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ART TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS POINTS

    Add to Cart >

  • France: The Essential Guide to Viewing Art in France (Art for Travellers)

    by Bill Hannan (ISBN: 1844370062)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arris Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Francesco Clemente: Works on Paper

    (ISBN: 8842209171)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Umberto Allemandi & Co, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to covers, and some page edges, reading content uneffected,
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Shows shelfware to covers, and some page edges, reading content uneffected,

    Add to Cart >

  • Francesco Podesti

    by Polverari (ISBN: 8843553283)

    Our Price £38.74


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Bacon in Dublin (Catalogue)

    by Hugh Lane Municipal Gallery of Modern Art (ISBN: 0500282544)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover and a non-mint sticker on back.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some marking on cover and a non-mint sticker on back.

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Ernest Jackson and His School

    by Delaney, J.G.P.; Whiteley, J.J.L. (ISBN: 1854441345)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Ernest Jackson and His School

    by J.G.P. Delaney (ISBN: 1854441345)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Shurrock: Shaping New Zealand Sculpture

    by Stocker, Mark (ISBN: 1877133965 )

    Our Price £9.60


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART SCULPTURE HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Shurrock: Shaping New Zealand Sculpture

    by Stocker, Mark (ISBN: 1877133965 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART SCULPTURE HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • Francisco Meija-Guinand

    by Escallon, Ana Maria (ISBN: 9588156041 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Villegas Editores, Colombia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : still in wrapper as new.
    Keywords : ARTISTS ART
    Notes : still in wrapper as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frank Lloyd Wright (New edition)

    by Robert McCarter (ISBN: 0714838543)

    Our Price £15.48


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • FRANS HALS: VOL I, II, III.

    by Seymour. Slive (ISBN: 0714814431)

    Our Price £75.00


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to spine on all 3 volumes.volume 2 has creasing to bottom of backcover.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to spine on all 3 volumes.volume 2 has creasing to bottom of backcover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Freedom's Way: Engage Your Potential

    by Zephyr Bloch-Jorgensen (ISBN: 1920918000)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Freedom's Way Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Freestyle: New Australian Design for Living

    by Brian Parkes (ISBN: 0975175947)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Australian Centre for Craft & Design, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • French Drawings 16th to 19th Centuries (illustrated edition)

    by Gillian Kennedy (ISBN: 0718709780)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : University of London, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • French Paintings in the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston: Artists Born Before 1790 v. 1 (Vol 1)

    by Eric M. Zafran (ISBN: 0878464611)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Museum of Fine Arts,Boston, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 |